White Flare
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $3,722 · Sealed $1,870 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-6.7% 30dSealed set value
+1.6% 30dMost valuable cards
419 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Victini |
$529 | +0.7% |
Reshiram ex |
$450 | -5.1% |
Reshiram ex |
$165 | -10.8% |
Oshawott |
$75.00 | -6.3% |
Hydreigon ex |
$72.30 | +3.3% |
Zoroark |
$64.99 | 0.0% |
Keldeo ex |
$64.87 | +1.0% |
Chandelure |
$59.99 | -4.0% |
Sealed products
8 · $1,870Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
$1,129 | +5.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$240 | 0.0% |
Unova Heavy Hitters Premium Collection |
$174 | -4.8% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$136 | -5.6% |
Booster Bundle |
$79.99 | -4.7% |
Binder Collection |
$73.49 | 0.0% |
Tech Sticker Collection |
$22.90 | -26.4% |
Booster Pack |
$14.22 | +3.6% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Sawsbuck |
$34.99 | +110.2% |
Tornadus Master Ball |
$14.55 | +153.0% |
Zweilous Master Ball |
$9.24 | +75.7% |
Durant |
$7.35 | -26.4% |
Jellicent ex |
$23.00 | -20.8% |
Simisear |
$10.20 | -21.8% |
Vullaby |
$7.47 | -20.4% |
Archeops |
$10.60 | -18.5% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tech Sticker Collection |
$22.90 | -26.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$136 | -5.6% |
Booster Bundle Display Box |
$1,129 | +5.0% |
Unova Heavy Hitters Premium Collection |
$174 | -4.8% |
Booster Bundle |
$79.99 | -4.7% |
Booster Pack |
$14.22 | +3.6% |
All 419 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.26
1D PSA $31.74
Common
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.00
Double Rare
$1.25-7.4%
1D -7.4%PSA $34.23
Double Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $31.13
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $30.78
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $31.53
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $32.18
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.74
Uncommon
$1.24+4.2%
1D +2.5%PSA $39.99
Ultra Rare
$1.24
1D PSA $31.31
Common
$1.23
1D PSA $31.35
Common
$1.21
1D PSA $60.00
Common
$1.190.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $28.00
Double Rare
$1.19+12.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $39.99
Ultra Rare
$1.19
1D PSA $32.57
Common
$1.17-24.5%
1D +0.9%PSA $69.14
Double Rare
$1.16
1D PSA $37.63
Uncommon
$1.15
1D PSA $34.32
Uncommon
$1.150.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.00
Ultra Rare
$1.15+2.7%
1D -3.4%PSA —
$1.11
1D PSA $31.18
Common
$1.10
1D PSA $30.96
Common
$1.08+9.1%
1D +9.1%PSA $31.09
Common
$1.05
1D PSA $32.92
Common
$1.05-16.0%
1D -16.0%PSA $31.66
Rare
$1.03-32.2%
1D -14.9%PSA $32.85
Ultra Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $59.99
Rare
$1.00-22.5%
1D -22.5%PSA $34.10
Double Rare
$1.00-4.8%
1D -4.8%PSA $26.51
Common
$1.00-10.7%
1D -20.0%PSA $34.96
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $32.35
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $80.00
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.65
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.26
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.74
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $699
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $20.00
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $30.92
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $33.92
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.74
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $32.18
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.04
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $33.14
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $28.00
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.09
Common
$0.99-28.8%
1D -30.3%PSA $438
Rare
$0.93+304.3%
1D +6.9%PSA $33.79
Rare
$0.87-12.1%
1D -1.1%PSA —
Double Rare
$0.84+15.1%
1D +15.1%PSA $33.00
Rare
$0.83-36.6%
1D -18.6%PSA $79.99
Uncommon
$0.82-58.8%
1D -15.5%PSA —
$0.80+17.6%
1D +42.9%PSA $32.44
Common
$0.79+29.5%
1D +9.7%PSA $50.00
Rare
$0.74-31.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $65.00
Common
$0.66-14.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $42.00
Common
$0.65+71.1%
1D +30.0%PSA $41.00
Common
$0.64+3.2%
1D +12.3%PSA $24.50
Common
$0.64+12.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.00
Common
$0.63+12.5%
1D -4.5%PSA $49.99
Rare
$0.62+6.9%
1D +8.8%PSA $49.99
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 70 | $1,298 | 16.6× | |
| Black White Rare | 2 | $979 | ||
| Double Rare | 9 | $413 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 7 | $404 | 3.0× | |
| Uncommon | 121 | $258 | 4.7× | |
| Common | 153 | $233 | 6.3× | |
| Rare | 43 | $111 | 8.0× | |
| Ultra Rare | 8 | $20 |

















