HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Unseen Forces
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Unseen Forces

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$132,270

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $14,479 · Sealed $117,791 ↓

-0.2%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked251
Most valuable$973
Cheapest booster pack$1,310
Sealed products2
Sealed value$117,791
ReleasedAugust 22, 2005
$116,481
Booster box
$973
Top card
$14,479
All 251 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Apr 14Jun 17Aug 21Oct 24
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

251 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Celebi EX 117 $973 +580.7%
Espeon EX 102 $593 +38.6%
Lugia EX 105 $452 +0.4%
Umbreon EX 112 $423 +39.7%
Steelix EX 109 $232 +55.0%
Tyranitar EX 111 $206 +10.3%
Politoed EX 107 $200 0.0%
Scizor EX 108 $187 +26.5%

Sealed products

2 · $117,791

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box $116,481 -0.2%
Booster Pack $1,310 -3.1%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Feraligatr 4 Reverse Holo $200 +120.4%+$109
Lugia 29 Reverse Holo $526 +89.9%+$249
Typhlosion 17 Holo $82.50 +87.5%+$38.50
Croconaw 38 Reverse Holo $62.50 +86.6%+$29.00
Lugia 29 $12.82 -67.5%−$26.67
Ho-Oh 27 Reverse Holo $57.65 +74.2%+$24.55
Eevee 55 Reverse Holo $94.75 +68.0%+$38.35
Meganium 9 $8.38 +67.6%+$3.38

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

No sealed moves yet Sealed movers need a product that shifted over 30 days. The list fills as prices move.

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Suicune 115 Gold Star Rare Holo ☆ $1,500 —— $31,551
Raikou 114 Gold Star Rare Holo ☆ $1,431 +6.7%+24.4% $33,650
Entei 113 Gold Star Rare Holo ☆ $1,320 0.0%+44.2% $22,368
Celebi EX 117 Rare Secret $973 +580.7%+580.7% $8,580
Espeon EX 102 Rare Holo ex $593 +6.2%+38.6% $22,275
Lugia 29 Reverse Holo Rare $526 +0.9%+89.9% $10,121
Lugia EX 105 Rare Holo ex $452 -3.8%+0.4% $100,278
Umbreon EX 112 Rare Holo ex $423 -2.6%+39.7% $77,459
Steelix EX 109 Rare Holo ex $232 +37.9%+55.0% $8,000
Tyranitar EX 111 Rare Holo ex $206 +21.7%+10.3% $8,335
Feraligatr 4 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $200 +120.4%+120.4% $13,111
Politoed EX 107 Rare Holo ex $200 0.0%0.0% $1,585
Scizor EX 108 Rare Holo ex $187 +15.5%+26.5% $9,343
Ho-Oh EX 104 Rare Holo ex $142 -3.4%+11.1% $23,853
Unown Question Mark — $135 0.0%-10.0% $220
Flareon 5 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $128 +11.3%+4.8% $3,893
Rocket's Persian EX 116 Rare Secret $126 -0.6%+4.8% $15,623
Scyther 46 Reverse Holo Uncommon $114 +8.6%+23.4% $1,701
Vaporeon 19 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $104 +3.1%0.0% $2,906
Typhlosion 17 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $100 +0.3%+1.3% $8,265
Eevee 55 Reverse Holo Common $94.75 +15.5%+68.0% $4,575
Lugia 29 Rocks America Rare $87.50 0.0%-2.8% $3,489
Elekid 23 Reverse Holo Rare $85.00 0.0%+15.6% $1,576
Miltank 42 Reverse Holo Uncommon $85.00 0.0%+41.7% $8,982
Typhlosion 17 Holo Rare Holo $82.50 +7.8%+87.5% $5,500
Slowbro 13 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $80.64 0.0%-6.1% $4,500
Cleffa 21 Reverse Holo Rare $79.69 -4.9%-20.9% $295
Sudowoodo 15 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $79.00 -2.8%+2.9% $2,300
Ampharos 1 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $72.50 0.0%+25.0% $484
Hitmonlee 25 Reverse Holo Rare $72.00 +14.3%+0.8% $1,525
Vaporeon 19 Rare Holo $70.00 0.0%+40.0% $3,507
Jolteon 8 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $68.75 0.0%-10.1% $2,551
Typhlosion EX 110 Rare Holo ex $67.75 +1.1%+4.7% $2,300
Slowpoke 72 Reverse Holo Common $64.36 +532.2%+543.6% $860
Croconaw 38 Reverse Holo Uncommon $62.50 +1.2%+86.6% $1,525
Lugia 29 Cosmos Holo Rare $62.50 +2.0%-10.7% $26,844
Blissey EX 101 Rare Holo ex $62.00 +12.7%+46.7% $2,807
Shuckle 47 Reverse Holo Uncommon $61.81 -34.6%-34.6% $837
Slowking 14 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $61.75 +1.2%+11.5% $4,300
Feraligatr 4 Rare Holo $61.74 -1.2%+14.9% $5,033
Flareon 5 Rare Holo $57.99 -3.3%-10.8% $3,927
Ho-Oh 27 Reverse Holo Rare $57.65 +58.4%+74.2% $4,400
Mary's Request 86 Reverse Holo Uncommon $57.00 0.0%-12.3% $3,500
Meganium EX 106 Rare Holo ex $56.49 +1.3%-4.6% $9,975
Porygon2 12 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $55.94 0.0%0.0% $3,875
Wooper 79 Reverse Holo Common $55.90 —— $9,100
Feraligatr EX 103 Rare Holo ex $55.00 0.0%-0.9% $4,827
Oddish 64 Reverse Holo Common $54.56 +19.3%+19.3% $180
Quagsire 44 Reverse Holo Uncommon $53.41 —— $4,800
Ampharos 1 Rare Holo $50.40 +5.0%+4.5% $1,942
Houndoom 7 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $50.00 -2.0%-4.8% $10,000
Tyrogue 33 Reverse Holo Rare $50.00 -3.6%-7.0% $290
Poliwhirl 68 Reverse Holo Common $50.00 -29.1%-31.2% $590
Meganium 9 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $49.95 +43.9%+34.8% $2,150
Unown X — $48.19 0.0%+9.2% $3,523
Slowking 14 Rare Holo $46.52 +0.9%+3.4% $3,700
Teddiursa 77 Reverse Holo Common $46.14 +4.9%+21.5% $1,452
Smeargle 48 Reverse Holo Uncommon $45.25 -9.8%-11.3% $2,245
Chansey 20 Reverse Holo Rare $45.00 -33.9%-27.9% $1,129
Cyndaquil 54 Reverse Holo Common $43.99 0.0%-2.2% $3,300
123…5

Value by rarity

7 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Holo ☆ 3
29%
$4,251 23.5×
Rare Holo ex 12
18%
$2,675 49.9×
Rare Holo 39
13%
$1,927 37.6×
Rare 35
10%
$1,498 18.5×
Rare Secret 2
8%
$1,099 —
Common 63
7%
$1,036 30.3×
Uncommon 68
7%
$1,033 31.6×
↑