Unleashed
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $3,936 · Sealed $4,346 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
-3.6% 30dMost valuable cards
200 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tyranitar |
$120 | +2.1% |
Alph Lithograph |
$103 | +6.4% |
Kingdra |
$47.99 | -3.1% |
Crobat |
$47.35 | +8.0% |
Steelix |
$45.30 | -7.1% |
Ursaring |
$37.50 | -6.2% |
Lanturn |
$28.97 | +0.1% |
Sudowoodo |
$12.60 | -38.1% |
Sealed products
2 · $4,346Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$3,851 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
$495 |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Kingdra |
$5.00 | +66.7% |
Tyranitar |
$5.99 | -51.7% |
Metagross Reverse Holo |
$11.18 | +47.5% |
Poliwhirl |
$11.47 | +37.5% |
Xatu Cracked Ice Holo |
$9.00 | -39.0% |
Sudowoodo |
$12.60 | -38.1% |
Shaymin Reverse Holo |
$9.49 | -37.6% |
Metagross |
$7.79 | +30.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
All 200 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$3.04
1D PSA $76.19
Uncommon
$3.00-7.7%
1D -15.7%PSA $85.02
Uncommon
$3.00+24.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $76.33
Common
$3.00+32.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $76.29
Uncommon
$2.99-4.5%
1D -16.0%PSA $85.03
Rare
$2.99
1D PSA $84.20
Common
$2.990.0%
1D +83.4%PSA —
Common
$2.99-25.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $76.20
Common
$2.97+0.7%
1D +0.7%PSA $1,000
Rare Holo
$2.97+0.7%
1D +0.7%PSA —
Rare Holo
$2.94-1.7%
1D -1.0%PSA $56.00
Common
$2.89-5.6%
1D +3.6%PSA $73.08
Rare
$2.71
1D PSA $156
Uncommon
$2.70
1D PSA $115
Rare
$2.64
1D PSA $90.82
Uncommon
$2.49-25.4%
1D -15.6%PSA $625
Rare
$2.49
1D PSA $36.58
Uncommon
$2.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $88.64
Uncommon
$2.43+9.0%
1D +8.0%PSA $61.00
Uncommon
$2.41
1D PSA $68.39
Uncommon
$2.24-10.4%
1D -21.1%PSA $73.86
Uncommon
$2.19+11.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $63.84
Uncommon
$2.17+1.9%
1D -7.3%PSA $58.44
Uncommon
$2.17+1.9%
1D -7.3%PSA $89.79
Uncommon
$2.17+117.0%
1D +16.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$2.08-6.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $576
Common
$1.99+30.1%
1D -0.5%PSA $500
Rare
$1.99+9.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $55.14
Uncommon
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.99+3.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $75.53
Uncommon
$1.97
1D PSA $36.00
Uncommon
$1.97-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $56.57
Common
$1.92+1.6%
1D -3.0%PSA $82.39
Common
$1.81
1D PSA $53.65
Uncommon
$1.74+59.6%
1D +59.6%PSA $46.83
Uncommon
$1.69
1D PSA $52.70
Common
$1.63+16.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $55.18
Uncommon
$1.59
1D PSA $66.44
Uncommon
$1.59
1D PSA $46.07
Uncommon
$1.53+2.0%
1D -14.5%PSA $57.64
Rare
$1.53
1D PSA $33.99
Common
$1.50
1D PSA $53.94
Uncommon
$1.50+0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.92
Common
$1.50
1D PSA $53.65
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $29.00
Rare
$1.49
1D PSA $52.38
Uncommon
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.21
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $43.13
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $42.00
Common
$1.47-1.3%
1D -1.3%PSA $53.17
Uncommon
$1.47+11.4%
1D +11.4%PSA $37.72
Common
$1.46
1D PSA $202
Common
$1.46
1D PSA $37.42
Common
$1.46
1D PSA $53.00
Uncommon
$1.44+18.0%
1D +2.1%PSA $51.79
Common
$1.43+2.1%
1D +2.1%PSA $57.05
Common
$1.400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.46
Common
$1.40
1D PSA $36.18
Common
$1.37+48.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $193
Common
$1.31-5.1%
1D -2.2%PSA $213
Uncommon
Value by rarity
7 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare | 41 | $1,193 | 17.2× | |
| LEGEND | 6 | $522 | 33.3× | |
| Uncommon | 60 | $376 | 18.0× | |
| Rare Prime | 6 | $327 | 93.9× | |
| Common | 58 | $322 | 18.4× | |
| Rare Holo | 27 | $263 | 130.0× | |
| Rare Secret | 1 | $103 |















