HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Unleashed
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Unleashed

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$8,326

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $3,981 · Sealed $4,346 ↓

-3.6%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked200
Most valuable$120
Cheapest booster pack$495
Sealed products2
Sealed value$4,346
ReleasedMay 12, 2010
$3,851
Booster box
$120
Top card
$3,981
All 200 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Apr 14Jun 17Aug 20Oct 23
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

200 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Tyranitar 88 $120 +2.1%
Alph Lithograph TWO $110 +13.5%
Kingdra 85 $47.99 -3.1%
Crobat 84 $47.35 +8.0%
Steelix 87 $45.30 -7.1%
Ursaring 89 $37.50 -6.2%
Lanturn 86 $28.97 +0.1%
Sudowoodo 9 $12.60 -38.1%

Sealed products

2 · $4,346

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box $3,851 0.0%
Booster Pack $495 —

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Kingdra 17 $5.00 +66.7%+$2.00
Tyranitar 26 Reverse Holo $95.99 +60.0%+$35.99
Tyranitar 26 $5.99 -51.7%−$6.41
Metagross 4 Reverse Holo $11.18 +47.5%+$3.60
Poliwhirl 37 $11.47 +37.5%+$3.13
Xatu 11 Cracked Ice Holo $9.00 -39.0%−$5.76
Sudowoodo 9 $12.60 -38.1%−$7.75
Shaymin 8 Reverse Holo $9.49 -37.6%−$5.72

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

No sealed moves yet Sealed movers need a product that shifted over 30 days. The list fills as prices move.

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Blister Pack — $830 0.0%0.0% —
Blastoise 13 Prerelease Staff Rare $528 +3.5%+32.0% $1,461
Poliwrath 21 Crosshatch Staff Rare $170 0.0%0.0% $5,013
Tyranitar 88 Rare Prime $120 0.0%+2.1% $4,800
Alph Lithograph TWO Rare Secret $110 +11.7%+13.5% $1,236
Blastoise 13 Pre-release Rare $106 0.0%+24.8% $1,525
Raikou & Suicune 92 Legend LEGEND $99.99 0.0%0.0% $836
Suicune & Entei 94 Legend LEGEND $97.00 +0.8%+7.8% $10,000
Entei & Raikou 90 Legend LEGEND $96.20 -3.0%-3.6% $4,627
Tyranitar 26 Reverse Holo Rare $95.99 +60.0%+60.0% $2,000
Suicune & Entei 95 Legend LEGEND $91.60 0.0%+5.5% $1,684
Raikou & Suicune 93 Legend LEGEND $85.00 +10.4%-32.0% $5,650
Rare Candy 82 League Promo Uncommon $80.00 0.0%0.0% —
Entei & Raikou 91 Legend LEGEND $52.00 -2.8%+4.0% $840
Judge 78 League Promo Uncommon $51.87 0.0%0.0% —
Squirtle 63 Reverse Holo Common $50.00 -6.2%0.0% $854
Kingdra 85 Rare Prime $47.99 +17.0%-3.1% $6,300
Crobat 84 Rare Prime $47.35 +1.8%+8.0% $936
Steelix 87 Rare Prime $45.30 +0.5%-7.1% $929
Aipom 43 San Diego Comic Con Common $40.35 0.0%0.0% —
Ursaring 89 Rare Prime $37.50 -6.2%-6.2% $4,770
Blastoise 13 Reverse Holo Rare $37.00 +4.2%+17.1% $435
Lanturn 86 Rare Prime $28.97 +0.1%+0.1% $5,185
Poliwhirl 37 League Uncommon $27.12 -1.5%-1.5% —
Ninetales 20 Reverse Holo Rare $25.00 +3.3%+6.4% $404
Politoed 7 Crosshatch Pokemon League Rare Holo $24.94 0.0%+1.5% $6,366
Blastoise 13 Cracked Ice Rare $24.92 +19.2%-8.0% —
Tyranitar 26 Cosmos Holo Rare $24.03 -0.1%-24.9% —
Poliwrath 21 League Rare $22.55 -0.5%-2.0% —
Turtwig 67 Reverse Holo Common $21.50 —— $287
Primeape 22 Reverse Holo Rare $19.99 0.0%+5.3% $339
Rare Candy 82 Reverse Holo Uncommon $19.59 +14.0%+14.0% $238
Jirachi 1 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $19.47 0.0%+8.3% $332
Politoed 7 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $18.60 +12.3%+3.8% $231
Sudowoodo 9 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $18.32 -5.4%-0.1% $329
Riolu 60 Reverse Holo Common $17.38 +25.2%+9.1% $244
Lucario 19 Reverse Holo Rare $16.50 0.0%-2.4% $284
Vulpix 68 Reverse Holo Common $16.20 +8.1%+13.7% $353
Mankey 53 Reverse Holo Common $15.90 +6.8%+6.8% $239
Metagross 4 Cracked Ice Holo Rare Holo $15.38 +10.0%-15.7% —
Wartortle 42 Reverse Holo Uncommon $13.99 0.0%+25.1% $259
Judge 78 Reverse Holo Uncommon $13.39 +2.3%+2.3% $220
Tauros 41 Reverse Holo Uncommon $12.72 -7.1%-7.1% $320
Zubat 70 Reverse Holo Common $12.70 -5.4%-15.3% $238
Sudowoodo 9 Rare Holo $12.60 -35.4%-38.1% $2,600
Politoed 7 Rare Holo $12.30 +1.4%+1.8% $10,150
Jirachi 1 Rare Holo $12.12 -0.4%+4.9% $3,450
Steelix 24 Cosmos Holo Rare $11.89 -3.1%-1.3% —
Poliwhirl 37 Uncommon $11.47 +2.0%+37.5% $228
Poliwhirl 37 Reverse Holo Uncommon $11.47 +2.0%+37.5% $176
Metagross 4 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $11.18 0.0%+47.5% $96.70
Poliwag 58 City Championship Common $10.80 0.0%+0.6% —
Blastoise 13 Rare $10.54 0.0%-25.6% $416
Torterra 10 Cracked Ice Holo Rare Holo $10.23 -5.5%+13.8% —
Shaymin 8 Rare Holo $10.00 0.0%0.0% $5,000
Beedrill 12 Reverse Holo Rare $9.99 +17.7%+17.7% $161
Teddiursa 65 Reverse Holo Common $9.99 0.0%+25.7% $184
Kingdra 17 Reverse Holo Rare $9.78 +11.8%+30.4% $165
Steelix 24 Crosshatch League Promo Rare $9.75 -22.0%-35.0% $200
Shaymin 8 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $9.49 -27.0%-37.6% $400

Value by rarity

7 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare 41
31%
$1,231 17.2×
LEGEND 6
13%
$522 33.3×
Uncommon 60
9%
$376 18.0×
Rare Prime 6
8%
$327 93.9×
Common 58
8%
$322 18.4×
Rare Holo 27
7%
$263 130.0×
Rare Secret 1
3%
$110 —
↑