HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Sword & Shield
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Sword & Shield

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$8,419

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $2,718 · Sealed $5,701 ↓

+1.6%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked457
Most valuable$60.00
Cheapest booster pack$12.05
Sealed products45
Sealed value$5,701
ReleasedNovember 15, 2019

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Apr 14Jun 19Aug 25Oct 30
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

457 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Snorlax VMax 206 $60.00 -7.7%
Snorlax V 197 $29.99 +2.2%
Marnie 200 $28.99 -18.0%
Snorlax Vmax 142 $21.67 -56.1%
Marnie 208 $16.00 -20.0%
Morpeko VMax 204 $15.05 +0.3%
Air Balloon 213 $12.00 -12.1%
Lapras VMax 203 $11.91 -2.0%

Sealed products

45 · $5,701

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box Base Set $545 +57.1%
Ultra Premium Collection Box Charizard $432 -13.6%
Ultra Premium Collection Box Zacian And Zamazenta $386 -23.7%
Precious Collector Box $329 +0.5%
Pikachu & Zekrom GX Premium Collection Box $289 -0.5%
Galar Pals Mini Tins 5-Pack $289 +14.9%
Elite Trainer Box Plus: Zamazenta $277 —
Half Booster Box $262 +0.1%
All 45 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Sword & Shield Figure Collection $242 -0.6%
Elite Trainer Box Plus: Zamazenta $225 +2.3%
Elite Trainer Box Plus: Zacian $190 -0.9%
Sinnoh Stars Mini Tins 5-Pack $163 +9.9%
Elite Trainer Box Zamazenta $143 +0.3%
Elite Trainer Box Zacian $143 -0.1%
Elite Trainer Box Zamazenta First Print $136 -0.1%
Build & Battle Box $129 -20.5%
Origin Forme Dialga VSTAR Premium Collection $125 +12.6%
Snorlax Pin Collection $120 +8.1%
Professor Juniper Premium Tournament Collection Box $110 +0.6%
Might Mysterious Tin Snorlax $92.34 +7.5%
Morpeko V-UNION Special Collection $79.69 +99.1%
Eevee Evolutions Tin: Jolteon V $77.92 -13.6%
Lightning Stacking Tin $75.00 +66.7%
Marnie Premium Tournament Collection $64.50 -16.2%
Fall Collector's Chest Tin Lunchbox $55.00 0.0%
Eevee Evolutions Tin: Vaporeon V $54.99 0.0%
Rapid Strike Urshifu V Box $50.85 —
Galar Pals Mini Tin: Ponyta $47.82 +27.9%
Eevee Evolutions Tin: Flareon V $47.59 -5.7%
Single Strike Urshifu V Box $47.28 +1.2%
Grass Stacking Tin $46.99 -70.9%
Shadow Rider Calyrex V Box $46.88 0.0%
Virizion V Box $45.99 -2.1%
Galar Pal Mini Tin: Yamper & Morpeko $42.12 -2.7%
Moltres Zapdos Articuno Blister Pack $39.24 +7.5%
2 Booster Packs & Celebi Collector's Pin $37.77 -5.3%
Galar Pal Mini Tin: Grookey & Wooloo $37.00 +1.6%
Galar Pal Mini Tin: Scorbunny & Pikachu $35.00 +2.1%
Cyclizar Ex Box $34.94 0.0%
2 Pack Blister $33.86 +6.1%
Galar Pals Mini Tin: Sobble & Rookidee $31.44 +1.6%
Sleeved Booster Pack $17.37 +12.5%
Water Stacking Tin $14.00 0.0%
Booster Pack Base Set $12.05 +2.6%
Scorbunny & Pikachu Mini Tin — —

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Snorlax Vmax 142 $21.67 -56.1%−$27.73
Zacian V 211 $10.05 -33.0%−$4.95
Snorlax V 141 $6.44 -32.8%−$3.15
Marnie 208 $16.00 -20.0%−$3.99
Marnie 200 $28.99 -18.0%−$6.36
Zamazenta V 139 Jumbo $5.99 +30.2%+$1.39
Spring 2020 Collector's Chest $147 +23.1%+$27.63
Air Balloon 213 $12.00 -12.1%−$1.65

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Morpeko V-UNION Special Collection $79.69 +99.1%
Grass Stacking Tin $46.99 -70.9%
Lightning Stacking Tin $75.00 +66.7%
Booster Box Base Set $545 +57.1%
Galar Pals Mini Tin: Ponyta $47.82 +27.9%
Ultra Premium Collection Box Zacian And Zamazenta $386 -23.7%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Eldegoss 21 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.49 +8.9%+4.3% $31.96
Roselia 2 Reverse Holo Common $0.49 +32.4%+36.1% $31.61
Thwackey 13 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.49 -2.0%-2.0% —
Inteleon 59 Rare $0.49 -7.5%+19.5% $31.50
Krabby 43 Reverse Holo Common $0.49 +58.1%+32.4% —
Copperajah 137 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $0.48 +2.1%0.0% $32.05
Corviknight 135 Rare $0.48 0.0%+11.6% $77.52
Gastly 83 Common $0.48 -11.1%-33.3% $32.35
Pokegear 3.0 174 Uncommon $0.48 0.0%-14.3% $12.00
Rillaboom 14 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $0.48 0.0%-36.0% $32.50
Seaking 47 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.48 -5.9%-11.1% $32.22
Metal Energy Reverse Holo — $0.48 -7.7%-14.3% —
Centiskorch 39 Reverse Holo Rare $0.47 +17.5%-6.0% $31.74
Energy Search 161 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.47 +6.8%+4.4% $31.92
Galarian Obstagoon 119 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $0.47 -2.1%-6.0% $30.00
Mudsdale 106 Rare $0.47 +30.6%+17.5% $42.00
Energy Retrieval 160 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.46 +2.2%-8.0% $31.96
Wooloo 153 Common $0.46 -8.0%+39.4% $39.95
Energy Switch 162 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.45 -10.0%+4.7% $32.18
Thievul 126 Rare $0.45 0.0%-6.2% $20.67
Turtonator 29 Reverse Holo Rare $0.45 0.0%+9.8% $16.50
Scorbunny 31 Common $0.45 0.0%+66.7% $86.81
Galarian Stunfisk 132 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.44 -6.4%+10.0% $32.05
Shellder 40 Reverse Holo Common $0.44 0.0%+12.8% $31.92
Snom 63 Common $0.44 0.0%+22.2% $26.00
Drizzile 57 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.43 -4.4%-6.5% $31.96
Kingler 44 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.43 -2.3%-6.5% $31.91
Oranguru 148 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $0.43 -8.5%-4.4% $32.00
Qwilfish 51 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.43 -2.3%0.0% $31.91
Marnie 169 Rare Holo $0.43 +13.2%-2.3% —
Crushing Hammer 159 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.42 0.0%+20.0% $31.83
Hyper Potion 166 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.42 0.0%-6.7% $31.83
Mudsdale 106 Reverse Holo Rare $0.42 -2.3%-10.6% $31.87
Drapion 122 Reverse Holo Rare $0.41 -2.4%-18.0% $31.83
Dubwool 154 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.41 -2.4%-58.6% $31.83
Galarian Meowth 127 Reverse Holo Common $0.41 -55.9%-37.9% $34.05
Galvantula 71 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.41 -2.4%-12.8% $31.83
Musharna 88 Reverse Holo Rare $0.41 +10.8%-6.8% $22.00
Vitality Band 185 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.41 +5.1%+17.1% $31.70
Bisharp 134 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.40 -47.4%0.0% $33.31
Copperajah 137 Holo Rare Holo $0.40 +17.6%+5.3% $40.70
Cufant 136 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 +14.3%+21.2% $27.00
Dottler 18 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.40 +14.3%+25.0% $19.99
Drednaw 61 Rare $0.40 +90.5%+25.0% $30.91
Drednaw 61 Reverse Holo Rare $0.40 0.0%+29.0% $31.74
Evolution Incense 163 Uncommon $0.40 +42.9%0.0% $31.22
Goldeen 45 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 +21.2%+37.9% $31.44
Krabby 42 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 0.0%-16.7% $20.50
Lanturn 69 Reverse Holo Rare $0.40 -2.4%0.0% $51.00
Ordinary Rod 171 Uncommon $0.40 0.0%0.0% $57.40
Rhyhorn 96 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 +29.0%+2.6% $14.50
Rhyperior 99 Rare Holo $0.40 0.0%-39.4% $22.07
Roserade 4 Rare $0.40 0.0%0.0% $31.74
Scorbunny 30 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 -14.9%0.0% $32.05
Stonjourner 114 Reverse Holo Rare $0.40 0.0%+5.3% $31.74
Boltund 76 Rare Holo $0.40 -4.8%-32.2% $112
Sandaconda 110 Rare Holo $0.40 +21.2%+8.1% $28.98
Scorbunny 31 Reverse Holo Common $0.40 +11.1%+33.3% $40.88
Fighting Energy — $0.40 +21.2%0.0% $40.00
Psychic Energy — $0.40 +2.6%+135.3% $26.69

Value by rarity

9 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Holo 53
20%
$551 —
Common 129
7%
$198 —
Rare Ultra 16
5%
$124 10.0×
Rare Rainbow 8
5%
$123 4.3×
Uncommon 118
4%
$98 —
Holo Rare V 23
4%
$96 —
Rare 71
3%
$80 —
Holo Rare VMAX 5
2%
$57 —
Rare Secret 6
2%
$51 4.8×
↑