Sun & Moon
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $3,528 · Sealed $3,522 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+3.4% 30dMost valuable cards
354 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Umbreon GX |
$69.91 | -9.8% |
Umbreon GX |
$40.00 | +11.5% |
Espeon GX |
$37.98 | +18.0% |
Lillie |
$36.87 | +5.3% |
Ultra Ball |
$25.00 | +2.0% |
Espeon GX |
$23.99 | +31.1% |
Solgaleo GX |
$15.52 | -1.8% |
Lapras GX |
$15.40 | -19.8% |
Sealed products
18 · $3,522Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$898 | +6.0% |
| Power Partnership Tin Mewtwo & Mew-gx | $518 | |
Jirachi GX Collection Box |
$350 | +2.9% |
| Charizard GX Premium Collection Box | $300 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Lunala |
$245 | +2.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Solgaleo |
$236 | -1.6% |
Mimikyu Pin Collection |
$202 | |
Legends Of Alola - Solgaleo GX Collector's Tin |
$190 | +18.8% |
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Legends Of Alola Solgaleo GX Tin |
$122 | +0.1% |
Tapu Koko Box |
$119 | |
Strong Bonds Tin Blissey |
$73.90 | 0.0% |
Strong Bonds Tin |
$71.44 | +26.9% |
| Mini Tin Charizard | $70.65 | -2.6% |
| Blister Pack | $37.94 | |
| Sleeved Booster Pack | $35.75 | +0.1% |
| Mini Booster Pack | $25.42 | +1.9% |
| Mini Tin Charmander | $15.99 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
$12.44 |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Poliwag Reverse Holo |
$5.02 | +42.6% |
Umbreon GX |
$10.00 | -28.6% |
Espeon GX |
$23.99 | +31.1% |
Espeon GX |
$5.00 | -28.3% |
Lurantis GX |
$5.38 | -34.1% |
Gumshoos GX Secret Rare |
$5.08 | -30.6% |
Lapras GX |
$15.40 | -19.8% |
Espeon GX |
$37.98 | +18.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Strong Bonds Tin |
$71.44 | +26.9% |
Legends Of Alola - Solgaleo GX Collector's Tin |
$190 | +18.8% |
Booster Box |
$898 | +6.0% |
Jirachi GX Collection Box |
$350 | +2.9% |
| Mini Tin Charizard | $70.65 | -2.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Lunala |
$245 | +2.0% |
All 354 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1,497-6.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $6,680
$2750.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$1610.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$153+15.4%
1D +1.4%PSA —
Common
$1500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$81.710.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$70.25+0.4%
1D +0.2%PSA —
Uncommon
$69.91-9.8%
1D -2.9%PSA $1,416
Rare Rainbow
$54.65+0.3%
1D +0.3%PSA —
Silvally Collector Box
$52.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$51.26+164.4%
1D +164.4%PSA —
Uncommon
Trainer's Toolkit 2022
$50.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$49.690.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $340
$40.00+11.5%
1D +4.2%PSA $893
Rare Ultra
$37.98+18.0%
1D -3.9%PSA $799
Rare Rainbow
$36.91+8.5%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$36.87+5.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $279
Rare Ultra
Pokemon Blister With Coin
$33.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $236
$25.00+2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $124
Rare Secret
$23.99+31.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $847
Rare Ultra
Eevee101a
$22.50-3.2%
1D +0.6%PSA $395
$18.57+8.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $910
Rare Holo
$15.52-1.8%
1D -0.3%PSA $310
Rare Rainbow
$15.40-19.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $499
Rare Rainbow
$14.59+3.0%
1D +2.4%PSA $70.00
Rare Secret
$14.50+3.6%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$14.04+15.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $117
Rare Secret
$13.30-4.2%
1D -0.1%PSA —
Uncommon
$13.00-13.3%
1D -13.3%PSA $63.65
Rare Secret
$12.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $210
Rare Rainbow
$12.23-5.1%
1D -2.2%PSA —
Rare
$11.65+16.6%
1D +0.1%PSA —
Common
$10.94+9.4%
1D -4.0%PSA $260
Rare Rainbow
$10.00-28.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $703
Rare Holo GX
$10.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo
$9.86+6.4%
1D +0.6%PSA —
Common
$8.77+5.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $275
Rare Ultra
$8.57-14.2%
1D -14.2%PSA —
Common
$8.49+4.8%
1D -4.7%PSA —
Uncommon
$8.00+2.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $53.42
Rare Secret
$7.83+32.3%
1D +32.3%PSA —
Rare Holo
$7.45-5.7%
1D -2.9%PSA $331
Rare Ultra
$7.22+13.2%
1D -3.7%PSA $3,675
Rare Holo
$7.20+2.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $71.27
Rare Ultra
$7.03+1.4%
1D +1.6%PSA —
Rare Holo
$6.24-11.1%
1D -10.9%PSA $73.86
Uncommon
$5.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $164
Rare Ultra
$5.57-5.1%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo GX
$5.38-34.1%
1D +20.9%PSA $260
Rare Rainbow
$5.35-18.9%
1D +3.7%PSA $85.34
Rare Secret
$5.12+2.4%
1D +1.2%PSA $37.79
Rare Secret
$5.08-30.6%
1D -25.4%PSA $128
Rare Rainbow
$5.02+42.6%
1D +7.7%PSA $31.49
Common
$5.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.65
Rare Ultra
$5.00-28.3%
1D -32.2%PSA $522
Rare Holo GX
$4.640.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo
$4.63+9.7%
1D +8.9%PSA —
Common
$4.280.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare Holo GX
$3.500.0%
1D +0.3%PSA $117
Rare Holo GX
$3.42-9.3%
1D -2.0%PSA $38.00
Rare Ultra
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 110 | $323 | ||
| Common | 95 | $241 | ||
| Rare Rainbow | 8 | $173 | 16.9× | |
| Rare Ultra | 12 | $148 | 25.7× | |
| Rare Holo | 43 | $101 | ||
| Rare Secret | 7 | $85 | 6.5× | |
| Rare Holo GX | 16 | $50 | ||
| Rare | 41 | $44 |







