Scarlet & Violet
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,236 · Sealed $3,988 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+2.4% 30dMost valuable cards
524 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Gardevoir ex |
$60.00 | -13.3% |
Drowzee |
$49.96 | -5.4% |
Ralts |
$37.54 | -12.2% |
Slowpoke |
$35.00 | -6.3% |
Kirlia |
$34.99 | -12.5% |
Riolu |
$27.00 | -10.0% |
Greavard |
$20.00 | +0.7% |
Fidough |
$19.99 | -21.8% |
Sealed products
33 · $3,988Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Collection | $516 | +17.4% |
Elite Trainer Box: Miraidon Pokemon Center |
$490 | 0.0% |
Greninja Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
$432 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box: Koraidon Pokemon Center |
$399 | |
Build & Battle Display Box |
$370 | -6.9% |
Base Set Booster Box |
$300 | 0.0% |
Half Booster Box |
$242 | +14.5% |
Elite Trainer Box Miraidon |
$130 |
All 33 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Starly |
$10.00 | -33.3% |
Dondozo |
$11.37 | -24.1% |
Fidough |
$19.99 | -21.8% |
Gyarados ex |
$8.84 | -19.3% |
Spidops ex |
$8.00 | -19.9% |
Gardevoir ex |
$60.00 | -13.3% |
Arcanine ex |
$12.05 | -13.9% |
Tarountula |
$11.10 | -14.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Klara Premium Tournament Collection |
$46.80 | -34.3% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$10.00 | +29.0% |
| Checklane Blister Hisuian Zoroark | $12.00 | -24.2% |
| Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Collection | $516 | +17.4% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Hisuian Zoroark |
$10.00 | -16.7% |
Arcanine 3-Pack Blister |
$33.19 | -16.3% |
All 524 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.29
1D PSA $30.92
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $22.25
Uncommon
$1.290.0%
1D -1.5%PSA $99.99
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.03
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $30.92
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.14
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $32.06
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $47.99
Common
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $176
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $33.36
Uncommon
$1.28
1D PSA $28.89
Double Rare
$1.26-2.3%
1D -1.6%PSA $35.00
Double Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $30.92
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $30.70
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.18
Uncommon
$1.24
1D PSA $30.84
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $31.03
Common
$1.23+2.5%
1D -0.8%PSA $73.13
Double Rare
$1.23
1D PSA $32.44
Common
$1.23+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $32.82
Common
$1.22-3.2%
1D -3.2%PSA $38.88
Rare
$1.21
1D PSA $31.18
Rare
$1.19
1D PSA $31.07
Common
$1.14+14.0%
1D +14.0%PSA $30.95
Common
$1.130.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.75
Ultra Rare
$1.13
1D PSA $44.35
Common
$1.13
1D PSA $25.00
Rare
$1.10
1D PSA $32.67
Common
$1.08
1D PSA $27.99
Common
$1.06
1D PSA $30.95
Common
$1.06
1D PSA $31.33
Rare
$1.04
1D PSA $30.00
Common
$1.040.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.20
Common
$1.03-17.6%
1D -17.6%PSA $31.91
Common
$1.01+2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.03
Uncommon
$1.01
1D PSA $31.53
Common
$1.01
1D PSA $30.76
Common
$1.01+57.8%
1D +90.6%PSA $32.02
Common
$1.01-2.9%
1D -1.9%PSA $33.93
Double Rare
$1.00-16.7%
1D -1.0%PSA $20.00
Double Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $330
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $30.95
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $31.75
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $30.88
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $33.24
Uncommon
$1.00-7.4%
1D -7.4%PSA $30.88
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.22
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $79.99
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.61
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.45
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $225
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.70
Double Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $67.50
Double Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $40.87
Double Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $30.80
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $34.99
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.80
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.53
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.26
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $30.69
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 24 | $368 | 29.1× | |
| Uncommon | 144 | $320 | ||
| Common | 226 | $178 | 16.3× | |
| Special Illustration Rare | 10 | $155 | 7.1× | |
| Rare | 71 | $73 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 20 | $62 | 12.0× | |
| Double Rare | 22 | $54 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 5 | $26 | 14.0× |

































