Scarlet & Violet 151
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $21,325 · Sealed $7,230 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-2.2% 30dSealed set value
-6.1% 30dMost valuable cards
393 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$290 | -12.2% |
Blastoise ex |
$106 | -18.1% |
Venusaur ex |
$89.99 | -9.4% |
Squirtle |
$72.49 | -14.7% |
Zapdos ex |
$62.00 | -28.7% |
Bulbasaur |
$60.00 | -11.6% |
Psyduck |
$49.89 | -16.8% |
Charmeleon |
$48.60 | -17.2% |
Sealed products
18 · $7,230Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display |
$1,624 | -9.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$1,025 | -8.8% |
| Costco Pokemon Collector 3-Pack | $950 | |
Ultra Premium Collection Box |
$800 | -3.8% |
Sealed Mini Tin Display |
$500 | -4.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$482 | -1.6% |
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box |
$303 | -6.8% |
5-Pack Mini Tin Magneton |
$279 | -0.1% |
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
5-Pack Mini Tin |
$261 | -3.3% |
Sam's Club 4-Pack Mini Tin |
$214 | -2.1% |
Binder Collection |
$193 | -8.3% |
Booster Bundle |
$140 | -12.5% |
Zapdos ex Collection |
$113 | +1.1% |
Alakazam EX Collection |
$105 | -4.5% |
| Poster Collection #49 | $82.99 | 0.0% |
Sealed Poster Collection |
$80.00 | -5.7% |
151 Mini Tin |
$49.62 | -9.8% |
Booster Pack |
$28.40 | -5.3% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Pikachu |
$27.99 | -61.9% |
Charmander |
$37.90 | -57.9% |
Omanyte |
$5.70 | -55.0% |
Zapdos ex |
$62.00 | -28.7% |
Nidoking |
$8.15 | -33.0% |
Ivysaur |
$27.00 | -31.2% |
Caterpie |
$12.16 | -26.3% |
Poliwhirl |
$28.60 | -21.5% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle |
$140 | -12.5% |
151 Mini Tin |
$49.62 | -9.8% |
Booster Bundle Display |
$1,624 | -9.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$1,025 | -8.8% |
Binder Collection |
$193 | -8.3% |
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box |
$303 | -6.8% |
All 393 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.14-8.8%
1D -8.8%PSA $136
Common
$1.130.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $200
Common
$1.12
1D PSA $179
Rare
$1.10-7.6%
1D -5.2%PSA $75.00
Double Rare
$1.10
1D PSA $102
Rare
$1.100.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $54.22
Rare
$1.10
1D PSA $400
Uncommon
$1.10-7.6%
1D -1.8%PSA $75.00
Rare
$1.090.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $227
Common
$1.09+7.9%
1D +7.9%PSA $300
Common
$1.08
1D PSA $34.99
Common
$1.07-12.3%
1D -12.3%PSA $120
Rare
$1.07-12.3%
1D -12.3%PSA $104
Rare
$1.06+2.9%
1D +2.9%PSA $77.00
Common
$1.06-2.8%
1D -2.8%PSA $27.50
Common
$1.05-39.7%
1D +5.0%PSA $89.64
Double Rare
$1.05+6.1%
1D +6.1%PSA $140
Common
$1.05+2.9%
1D -5.4%PSA $163
Common
$1.05
1D PSA $30.97
Uncommon
$1.05
1D PSA $31.00
Common
$1.04+5.1%
1D -8.0%PSA $179
Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $140
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $100
Double Rare
$1.00-3.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $76.00
Common
$1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $67.00
Double Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $67.98
Uncommon
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $61.30
Double Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $66.00
Common
$1.00-30.6%
1D -30.6%PSA $155
Uncommon
$1.000.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $35.00
Common
$1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $96.00
Rare
$1.00-3.8%
1D -3.8%PSA $125
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.16
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $29.00
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $90.00
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.93
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.20
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.54
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.31
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.54
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $39.99
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $108
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.54
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $33.94
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.97
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $34.83
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $49.99
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $75.00
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $56.46
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $33.82
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $35.75
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $150
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $200
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.58
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $148
Common
$0.99-10.0%
1D +73.7%PSA $65.00
Uncommon
$0.99+6.5%
1D -23.8%PSA $217
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $34.32
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $33.16
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.93
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common | 150 | $12,041 | 5.0× | |
| Double Rare | 15 | $7,569 | 16.8× | |
| Special Illustration Rare | 6 | $578 | 4.6× | |
| Illustration Rare | 16 | $466 | 7.8× | |
| Ultra Rare | 16 | $170 | 9.0× | |
| Rare | 59 | $160 | 67.1× | |
| Uncommon | 126 | $126 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 4 | $55 |



























