Scarlet & Violet 151
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $21,285 · Sealed $7,266 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-2.2% 30dSealed set value
-6.1% 30dMost valuable cards
393 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$290 | -12.1% |
Blastoise ex |
$103 | -20.4% |
Venusaur ex |
$90.00 | -9.4% |
Squirtle |
$70.80 | -16.7% |
Bulbasaur |
$60.00 | -11.6% |
Psyduck |
$49.70 | -17.2% |
Charmeleon |
$43.28 | -26.2% |
Charmander |
$37.20 | -58.7% |
Sealed products
18 · $7,266Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display |
$1,624 | -9.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$1,048 | -6.8% |
| Costco Pokemon Collector 3-Pack | $950 | |
Ultra Premium Collection Box |
$796 | -4.2% |
Sealed Mini Tin Display |
$500 | -4.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$486 | -0.8% |
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box |
$300 | -7.7% |
5-Pack Mini Tin Magneton |
$279 | -0.1% |
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
5-Pack Mini Tin |
$261 | -3.3% |
Sam's Club 4-Pack Mini Tin |
$214 | -2.1% |
Binder Collection |
$193 | -8.3% |
Booster Bundle |
$156 | -2.8% |
Zapdos ex Collection |
$113 | +1.1% |
Alakazam EX Collection |
$105 | -4.5% |
| Poster Collection #49 | $82.99 | 0.0% |
Sealed Poster Collection |
$81.40 | -4.0% |
151 Mini Tin |
$49.62 | -9.8% |
Booster Pack |
$28.40 | -5.3% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Zapdos ex |
$23.80 | -72.6% |
Pikachu |
$32.80 | -55.3% |
Charmander |
$37.20 | -58.7% |
Omanyte |
$6.39 | -49.6% |
Charmeleon |
$43.28 | -26.2% |
Ivysaur |
$29.50 | -24.8% |
Caterpie |
$12.16 | -26.3% |
Blastoise ex |
$103 | -20.4% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
151 Mini Tin |
$49.62 | -9.8% |
Booster Bundle Display |
$1,624 | -9.6% |
Binder Collection |
$193 | -8.3% |
Blooming Waters Premium Collection Box |
$300 | -7.7% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$1,048 | -6.8% |
Booster Pack |
$28.40 | -5.3% |
All 393 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.25+6.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $108
Common
$1.25+8.7%
1D +1.6%PSA $243
Common
$1.25+26.3%
1D +20.2%PSA $93.11
Uncommon
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $195
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $50.50
Common
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.97
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $46.12
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $32.38
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $154
Common
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.50
Uncommon
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $189
Common
$1.25+25.0%
1D +25.0%PSA $29.00
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $18.50
Uncommon
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $27.50
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $39.27
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $32.70
Uncommon
$1.25-2.3%
1D -2.3%PSA $39.99
Uncommon
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.92
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $42.00
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $233
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $157
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $124
Uncommon
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $233
Common
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.20
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.35
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $300
Rare
$1.24+4.2%
1D -16.8%PSA $201
Common
$1.240.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $112
Uncommon
$1.24+24.0%
1D +24.0%PSA $50.71
Double Rare
$1.24-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $42.50
Rare
$1.24+1.6%
1D +0.8%PSA $164
Common
$1.24+5.1%
1D +5.1%PSA $250
Common
$1.23
1D PSA $115
Uncommon
$1.220.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $20.00
Uncommon
$1.22-1.6%
1D -1.6%PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.22
1D PSA $290
Common
$1.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $44.99
Common
$1.21-1.6%
1D -1.6%PSA $44.99
Common
$1.200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $500
Rare
$1.20
1D PSA $32.11
Rare
$1.20-4.0%
1D -4.0%PSA $168
Common
$1.200.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $95.09
Rare
$1.20+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $291
Common
$1.19
1D PSA $70.00
Common
$1.19-1.7%
1D -1.7%PSA $59.79
Rare
$1.19+20.2%
1D +20.2%PSA $100
Uncommon
$1.19
1D PSA $208
Common
$1.180.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $105
Uncommon
$1.18-2.5%
1D -2.5%PSA $123
Common
$1.18
1D PSA $190
Uncommon
$1.17-56.0%
1D -36.1%PSA $34.50
Common
$1.17-3.3%
1D -3.3%PSA $26.00
Uncommon
$1.16
1D PSA $33.59
Uncommon
$1.15-22.8%
1D -24.3%PSA $34.63
Uncommon
$1.15-8.7%
1D -8.7%PSA $40.71
Uncommon
$1.15
1D PSA $37.20
Common
$1.15-22.8%
1D -24.3%PSA $125
Uncommon
$1.14+14.0%
1D +1.8%PSA $133
Double Rare
$1.14
1D PSA $31.54
Common
$1.14-3.4%
1D -3.4%PSA $131
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common | 150 | $12,041 | 5.0× | |
| Double Rare | 15 | $7,569 | 16.8× | |
| Special Illustration Rare | 6 | $538 | 4.6× | |
| Illustration Rare | 16 | $467 | 7.8× | |
| Ultra Rare | 16 | $170 | 9.0× | |
| Rare | 59 | $160 | 67.1× | |
| Uncommon | 126 | $126 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 4 | $55 |

























