Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $129,887 · Sealed $16,274 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+2.3% 30dMost valuable cards
2414 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tropical Tidal Wave |
$1,747 | +110.5% |
Lucky Stadium |
$1,743 | +7.7% |
Championship Arena |
$1,236 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
$1,200 | +64.7% |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
$850 | -3.1% |
Tropical Wind |
$756 | 0.0% |
Celebratory Fanfare |
$652 | +8.6% |
Mudkip |
$650 | +103.1% |
Sealed products
190 · $16,274Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | $757 | +26.0% |
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
$700 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
$625 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
$559 | -10.6% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
$500 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
$370 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
$340 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
$330 | +1.3% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Espeon & Deoxys GX |
$79.98 | +175.8% |
Volcarona Staff |
$89.30 | +197.9% |
Mudkip |
$650 | +103.1% |
Porygon-Z |
$64.90 | +114.6% |
Jolteon V Prize Pack |
$53.17 | +153.6% |
Rayquaza ex |
$544 | +81.3% |
Groudon |
$19.87 | +107.2% |
Cosmog Toys R Us |
$28.42 | +84.9% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Slashing Legends Tin Koraidon Ex |
$75.60 | +45.7% |
Holliday Calendar Box 2025 |
$106 | +33.9% |
Paradox Destinies Tin Raging Bolt Ex |
$51.73 | +33.1% |
Paldea Partners Tin Quaquaval Ex |
$25.57 | -29.0% |
Play! Prize Pack Series 9 |
$8.43 | -26.4% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | $757 | +26.0% |
All 2414 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$12,000
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
$2,700
1D PSA —
$2,2970.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,100
Promo
$2,2220.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $11,000
Promo
3-Pack Blister
$2,000
1D PSA —
3-Pack Blister
$1,750
1D PSA —
$1,747+110.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $13,497
Promo
$1,743+7.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $7,500
Promo
$1,6000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$1,539+3.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,900
$1,4750.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
4-Pack Blister Pack
$1,3750.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$1,2600.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$1,236-11.7%
1D -0.1%PSA $33,000
Promo
$1,230
1D PSA —
Promo
$1,200+64.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $36,756
Promo
$1,1700.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
Umbreon60
$1,0310.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $17,500
$1,0000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$1,000-7.0%
1D -7.0%PSA $49,831
Promo
$1,0000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $10,000
Promo
$1,0000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,735
Promo
$9000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$850-3.1%
1D +349.7%PSA $2,514
Promo
$804-3.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,871
Promo
$7560.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $5,500
Promo
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
$7000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $48,550
$688-1.6%
1D -0.5%PSA $2,000
$652+8.6%
1D +3.2%PSA —
Promo
$6500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$650+103.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $13,500
Promo
Tropical Tidal WaveHGSS18
$6500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $7,397
$6430.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $6,000
Promo
$633-0.5%
1D -0.2%PSA —
Promo
$633+6.3%
1D +3.7%PSA $3,326
Promo
$596+2.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $548
Promo
$545
1D PSA $1,075
Promo
$544+81.3%
1D +5.1%PSA $27,903
Promo
$524+14.0%
1D +6.1%PSA $4,608
Promo
$5060.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$5050.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $12,375
Promo
$5050.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,475
Promo
$502+5.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,234
Promo
$501+57.5%
1D +8.4%PSA $14,390
Promo
$477+15.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,073
$475+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,775
Promo
2025 World Championships Welcome Code Card
$4750.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Shadow Lugia
$463+0.6%
1D +21.0%PSA —
$454-3.3%
1D -0.7%PSA —
Promo
$4510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$4500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$445-11.0%
1D -2.2%PSA $3,862
Promo
$4400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$430
1D PSA $4,949
Promo
$4270.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,134
Promo
$4250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$4240.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$422-8.3%
1D -8.3%PSA $3,588
Promo
$4070.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$4030.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,625
Promo
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | $83,641 | 21.2× | |
| Common | 2 | $26 | ||
| — | 2 | $13 |














































































































































































