Promo
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $129,630 · Sealed $16,286 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+9.5% 30dSealed set value
+0.5% 30dMost valuable cards
2415 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Tropical Tidal Wave |
$1,747 | +110.5% |
Lucky Stadium |
$1,723 | +3.1% |
Championship Arena |
$1,236 | -11.7% |
Treecko |
$1,200 | +64.7% |
Pikachu with Grey Felt Hat |
$802 | -8.7% |
Tropical Wind |
$756 | 0.0% |
Mudkip |
$650 | +103.1% |
Special Delivery Bidoof |
$633 | +6.3% |
Sealed products
190 · $16,286Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | $757 | +26.0% |
Tag Team Tin: Pikachu & Zekrom GX |
$700 | +13.5% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2019 |
$625 | 0.0% |
Celebi & Venusaur Tin |
$559 | -10.6% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q2 2020 |
$500 | 0.0% |
Alolan Sandslash GX Box |
$370 | 0.0% |
Poke Ball Tin Display Q1 2020 |
$340 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Moltres Ex Ultra Premium Collection Box |
$330 | +1.3% |
All 190 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur Pokemon Day 2026 |
$27.24 | +105.1% |
Mudkip |
$650 | +103.1% |
Porygon-Z |
$64.90 | +114.6% |
Dialga |
$19.69 | +119.0% |
Jolteon V Prize Pack |
$53.17 | +153.6% |
Groudon |
$19.99 | +108.4% |
Charizard |
$191 | +85.0% |
Arceus LV.X |
$41.10 | +105.5% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Charizard EX Tin | $61.80 | -50.6% |
Paldea Partners Tin Quaquaval Ex |
$17.99 | -50.0% |
Holliday Calendar Box 2025 |
$110 | +37.5% |
Paradox Destinies Tin Raging Bolt Ex |
$52.19 | +34.4% |
| Eevee & Snorlax GX Tin | $757 | +26.0% |
Iono Premium Tournament Collection Box |
$100 | +25.9% |
All 2415 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$2.79-3.5%
1D -5.1%PSA $57.73
Promo
$2.79
1D PSA $713
Promo
$2.790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$2.78+24.1%
1D +20.3%PSA $45.49
Promo
$2.77-14.8%
1D -1.4%PSA $90.00
Promo
$2.76+10.0%
1D -0.7%PSA $100
Promo
$2.75-0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $66.20
Promo
$2.750.0%
1D +2.6%PSA $36.44
Promo
$2.75-2.5%
1D +9.6%PSA —
Promo
$2.75-30.4%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$2.74-3.5%
1D +11.8%PSA $69.74
Promo
$2.74+9.6%
1D +9.6%PSA —
Promo
$2.73+5.0%
1D +5.0%PSA $54.99
Promo
$2.73+3.4%
1D +8.3%PSA —
Promo
$2.70
1D PSA —
Promo
$2.69+11.2%
1D +0.7%PSA $114
Promo
$2.69+1.1%
1D +1.1%PSA —
Promo
$2.670.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $500
Promo
$2.62-1.5%
1D -2.6%PSA —
$2.61
1D PSA $673
Promo
$2.61+8.3%
1D +8.3%PSA —
Promo
$2.600.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $53.00
Promo
$2.59+4.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $112
Promo
$2.59+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $108
Promo
$2.58+27.7%
1D +3.2%PSA $66.38
Promo
$2.58+3.2%
1D -1.5%PSA $32.78
Promo
$2.58-10.1%
1D -10.1%PSA $42.22
Promo
$2.57+3.2%
1D -1.5%PSA $187
Promo
$2.57-1.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $86.00
Promo
$2.56-6.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $107
Promo
$2.55+55.5%
1D +23.8%PSA $114
Promo
$2.54-5.6%
1D -5.6%PSA —
Promo
$2.540.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$2.54
1D PSA —
Promo
$2.53+1.2%
1D -3.8%PSA $112
Promo
$2.52+0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $121
Promo
$2.520.0%
1D +0.4%PSA $164
Promo
$2.51+6.4%
1D -0.4%PSA $66.74
Promo
$2.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $199
Promo
$2.50+9.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $41.08
Promo
$2.50+0.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $82.99
Promo
$2.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $175
Promo
$2.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $54.00
Promo
$2.50-16.4%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Promo
$2.49-0.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $99.00
Promo
$2.49+24.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $300
Promo
$2.49-7.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $120
Promo
$2.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $72.50
Promo
$2.49+4.6%
1D +0.4%PSA $53.63
Promo
$2.49+1.2%
1D -8.5%PSA $40.00
Promo
$2.49
1D PSA $315
Promo
$2.490.0%
1D +0.8%PSA $71.99
Promo
$2.49+27.7%
1D +27.0%PSA —
Promo
$2.490.0%
1D -21.5%PSA —
Promo
$2.49+2.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.47
Promo
$2.49
1D PSA $48.39
Promo
$2.49
1D PSA —
Promo
$2.49-6.0%
1D -37.6%PSA —
Promo
$2.48+6.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $334
Promo
$2.48-5.3%
1D +1.2%PSA $52.00
Promo
Value by rarity
3 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promo | 1870 | $83,416 | 21.7× | |
| Common | 2 | $22 | ||
| — | 2 | $13 |























































































































































































