Prismatic Evolutions
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $8,214 · Sealed $4,443 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-6.3% 30dSealed set value
-2.6% 30dMost valuable cards
493 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Umbreon ex |
$1,088 | -5.4% |
Sylveon ex |
$347 | -19.0% |
Leafeon ex |
$280 | -6.9% |
Espeon ex |
$240 | -8.9% |
Vaporeon ex |
$240 | -5.9% |
Glaceon ex |
$210 | -16.0% |
Jolteon ex |
$173 | -3.9% |
Flareon ex |
$169 | -15.6% |
Sealed products
29 · $4,443Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
$1,337 | +0.2% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$392 | -4.5% |
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle |
$265 | -5.7% |
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins |
$247 | -9.5% |
Mini Tin Display |
$241 | +0.6% |
Super Premium Collection Box |
$230 | -2.1% |
Lucario Ex & Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection |
$185 | -4.5% |
Sam's Club Elite Trainer Box And Pokeball |
$184 | -6.7% |
All 29 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Premium Figure Collection |
$170 | -20.4% |
Surprise Box + Booster Bundle |
$145 | +0.7% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$120 | -7.8% |
Mini Tin Leafeon |
$109 | |
Binder Collection |
$109 | -1.1% |
Accessory Pouch Special Collection |
$75.00 | 0.0% |
Surprise Box |
$70.60 | +2.8% |
Booster Bundle |
$70.00 | -4.6% |
Collectors Chest |
$61.90 | 0.0% |
Mini Tin Umbreon |
$41.14 | +0.4% |
Mini Tin Sylveon |
$40.70 | +1.8% |
2 Pack Blister |
$40.50 | |
Mini Tin: Vaporeon |
$38.98 | +1.3% |
Tech Sticker Collection Glaceon |
$38.64 | -3.4% |
Mini Tin Glaceon |
$38.43 | +16.5% |
Mini Tin Espeon |
$38.20 | +1.9% |
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon |
$38.19 | -11.9% |
Sealed Poster Collection |
$36.99 | +2.3% |
Mini Tin Flareon |
$32.06 | +4.0% |
Mini Tin Jolteon |
$31.98 | -4.4% |
Booster Pack |
$15.99 | +1.6% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Snorlax Ex Stamped |
$8.63 | +45.8% |
Lugia Ex Stamped |
$7.19 | -34.6% |
Flareon Master Ball |
$21.81 | -24.7% |
Sylveon Pokemon Day 2025 |
$5.73 | -27.7% |
Pikachu ex |
$48.24 | -19.6% |
Sylveon ex |
$347 | -19.0% |
Iron Hands ex |
$23.60 | -21.3% |
Crispin |
$22.00 | -21.4% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Premium Figure Collection |
$170 | -20.4% |
Mini Tin Glaceon |
$38.43 | +16.5% |
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon |
$38.19 | -11.9% |
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins |
$247 | -9.5% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$120 | -7.8% |
Sam's Club Elite Trainer Box And Pokeball |
$184 | -6.7% |
All 493 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $267
Rare
$1.29-13.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $78.00
Rare
$1.29-6.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $48.77
Rare
$1.29-95.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $55.00
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $87.46
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $50.46
Rare
$1.29-6.5%
1D -6.5%PSA $70.00
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $54.92
Rare
$1.29-13.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $42.20
Rare
$1.29-3.0%
1D +29.0%PSA $79.90
Common
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $100
Rare
$1.27+7.6%
1D +7.6%PSA $468
Rare
$1.27
1D PSA —
Common
$1.26+13.5%
1D +10.5%PSA $96.00
Common
$1.26-21.3%
1D -11.9%PSA $86.65
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $35.14
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA —
Common
$1.23
1D PSA $32.09
Uncommon
$1.22+1.7%
1D +1.7%PSA $88.04
Rare
$1.22+8.0%
1D +8.0%PSA $35.25
Common
$1.22
1D PSA $61.09
Uncommon
$1.22+8.0%
1D +8.0%PSA $42.00
Common
$1.21+7.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $35.06
Common
$1.20
1D PSA $83.39
Uncommon
$1.19-10.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $394
Rare
$1.18
1D PSA $32.59
Common
$1.16-4.1%
1D -1.7%PSA $54.54
Common
$1.15-7.3%
1D -7.3%PSA $34.17
Common
$1.13+85.2%
1D -5.8%PSA $24.73
Common
$1.13+5.6%
1D +6.6%PSA —
Rare
$1.12-9.7%
1D -0.9%PSA $125
Common
$1.12-8.9%
1D -18.2%PSA $105
Common
$1.10-8.3%
1D -2.7%PSA $130
Uncommon
$1.09
1D PSA $40.00
Uncommon
$1.08+9.1%
1D +8.0%PSA $36.43
Double Rare
$1.08+9.1%
1D +9.1%PSA $39.99
Rare
$1.06
1D PSA $60.00
Uncommon
$1.06
1D PSA $47.75
Common
$1.05
1D PSA $71.00
Rare
$1.04
1D PSA $31.04
Rare
$1.02
1D PSA $36.17
Uncommon
$1.01
1D PSA $36.18
Uncommon
$1.01-12.9%
1D -15.8%PSA $80.00
Common
$1.01
1D PSA $105
Common
$1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $127
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $79.99
Common
$1.00-1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.50
Ultra Rare
$1.000.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $30.46
Ultra Rare
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $26.99
Ultra Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $32.92
Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.29
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $88.00
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $44.30
Common
$1.00+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $62.54
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $59.95
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $175
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $35.84
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D -50.3%PSA $40.76
Double Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $68.00
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $24.95
Rare
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 32 | $3,718 | 3.9× | |
| Common | 179 | $3,356 | 14.1× | |
| Rare | 93 | $473 | 13.6× | |
| Double Rare | 51 | $402 | 9.3× | |
| Uncommon | 113 | $115 | 16.7× | |
| Hyper Rare | 5 | $78 | 9.0× | |
| ACE SPEC Rare | 7 | $16 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 12 | $13 |







































