HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Prismatic Evolutions
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Prismatic Evolutions

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$12,696

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $8,260 · Sealed $4,436 ↓

-5.8%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked493
Most valuable$1,017
Cheapest booster pack$15.99
Sealed products29
Sealed value$4,436
ReleasedJanuary 17, 2025
$184
Elite Trainer Box
$1,017
Top card
$8,260
All 493 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Card set value

-8.0% 30d
Apr 14Jun 12Aug 4Oct 26
One raw copy of every tracked card in this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.
Apr 14Jun 18Aug 22Oct 26
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

493 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Umbreon ex 161 $1,017 -11.6%
Sylveon ex 156 $366 -21.8%
Leafeon ex 144 $280 -6.9%
Espeon ex 155 $275 +4.4%
Glaceon ex 150 $250 0.0%
Vaporeon ex 149 $240 -5.9%
Flareon ex 146 $180 -10.0%
Jolteon ex 153 $173 -3.9%

Sealed products

29 · $4,436

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Bundle Display Box $1,337 +0.2%
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center $391 -4.7%
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle $265 -5.7%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins $247 -9.5%
Mini Tin Display $241 +0.6%
Super Premium Collection Box $230 -2.1%
Sam's Club Elite Trainer Box And Pokeball $184 -6.7%
Lucario Ex & Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection $181 -6.8%
All 29 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Premium Figure Collection $170 -20.4%
Surprise Box + Booster Bundle $145 +0.7%
Elite Trainer Box $117 -9.7%
Mini Tin Leafeon $109 —
Binder Collection $109 -1.1%
Accessory Pouch Special Collection $75.00 0.0%
Surprise Box $70.60 +2.8%
Booster Bundle $70.10 -4.4%
Collectors Chest $61.90 0.0%
Mini Tin Umbreon $41.14 +2.8%
Mini Tin Sylveon $40.70 +1.8%
2 Pack Blister $40.50 —
Tech Sticker Collection Glaceon $39.25 -1.9%
Mini Tin: Vaporeon $38.98 +1.3%
Mini Tin Glaceon $38.43 +16.5%
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon $38.19 -11.9%
Mini Tin Espeon $37.99 +13.5%
Sealed Poster Collection $36.99 +2.3%
Mini Tin Flareon $32.06 +4.0%
Mini Tin Jolteon $31.98 -4.4%
Booster Pack $15.99 +1.6%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Snorlax Ex 76 Stamped $8.63 +45.8%+$2.71
Flareon 13 Master Ball $21.81 -24.7%−$7.14
Sylveon ex 156 $366 -21.8%−$102
Sylveon 40 Pokemon Day 2025 $5.73 -27.7%−$2.20
Pikachu ex 179 $48.24 -19.6%−$11.76
Crispin 171 $22.00 -21.4%−$5.99
Umbreon 59 Master Ball $55.65 -18.3%−$12.46
Lugia Ex 82 Stamped $8.99 -18.2%−$2.00

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Premium Figure Collection $170 -20.4%
Mini Tin Glaceon $38.43 +16.5%
Mini Tin Espeon $37.99 +13.5%
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon $38.19 -11.9%
Elite Trainer Box $117 -9.7%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins $247 -9.5%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Sylveon 40 Rare $2.95 0.0%0.0% $105
Dipplin 10 Master Ball Uncommon $2.94 +9.7%0.0% $99.64
Lucario ex 51 Jumbo Double Rare $2.92 -2.3%-15.9% $79.00
Sylveon 40 Poké Ball Rare $2.80 -1.8%-6.7% $88.00
Drakloak 72 Master Ball Common $2.72 -7.5%-5.9% $81.28
Duskull 35 Master Ball Common $2.55 +0.8%0.0% $86.12
Dusclops 36 Master Ball Common $2.52 +6.8%+1.2% $200
Slowking 19 Master Ball Uncommon $2.50 +1.2%+8.7% $154
Dreepy 71 Master Ball Common $2.50 +1.2%-9.1% $102
Sylveon ex 41 Double Rare $2.49 0.0%0.0% $69.99
Glaceon ex 26 Double Rare $2.25 +2.3%0.0% $64.00
Larvitar 47 Master Ball Common $2.25 -5.5%-5.5% $147
Pikachu ex 28 Double Rare $2.24 -2.2%-10.0% $126
Vaporeon 22 Poké Ball Rare $2.15 -17.6%+28.7% $120
Dunsparce 79 Master Ball Common $2.10 +0.5%-2.8% $129
Fan Rotom 85 Master Ball Common $2.08 -4.1%-17.5% $107
Leafeon 5 Poké Ball Rare $2.07 -3.7%-1.9% $51.75
Applin 9 Master Ball Common $2.00 -13.0%-37.1% $111
Leafeon 5 Cosmos Holo Rare $2.00 +8.1%-2.9% $561
Teal Mask Ogerpon ex 12 Double Rare $1.99 +1.5%+2.1% $40.46
Espeon 33 Poké Ball Rare $1.99 -0.5%0.0% $72.00
Glaceon 25 Cosmos Holo Rare $1.97 -4.8%-1.0% $337
Flareon 13 Poké Ball Rare $1.95 -26.7%-8.5% $76.95
Lucario 51 Stamped Double Rare $1.93 +94.9%+94.9% $64.89
Miltank 81 Master Ball Common $1.92 -3.0%+18.5% $125
Eevee 74 Poké Ball Common $1.89 -31.8%+8.6% $82.07
Duraludon 69 Master Ball Common $1.82 +28.2%-12.9% $115
Noibat 90 Master Ball Common $1.79 0.0%-1.6% $131
Glaceon 25 Poké Ball Rare $1.79 -19.4%-5.3% $85.25
Jolteon 29 Cosmos Holo Rare $1.78 -7.3%-3.3% —
Exeggcute 1 Master Ball Common $1.71 +21.3%+33.6% $149
Snorlax ex 76 Double Rare $1.67 -5.1%-6.7% $141
Regigigas 86 Master Ball Uncommon $1.67 -8.7%+1.2% $150
Jolteon 29 Poké Ball Rare $1.67 -16.1%+11.3% $75.42
Pinsir 3 Master Ball Common $1.64 +1.2%+9.3% $85.00
Hawlucha 89 Master Ball Uncommon $1.62 +10.2%+5.2% $122
Hoothoot 77 Master Ball Common $1.55 -8.3%-14.8% $112
Umbreon 59 Reverse Holo Rare $1.51 -1.3%+1.3% $104
Espeon 33 Rare $1.50 —— $345
Eri 136 Ultra Rare $1.50 -8.0%+45.6% $54.28
Tyranitar ex 64 Double Rare $1.49 +50.5%+50.5% $60.02
Lugia ex 82 Double Rare $1.49 0.0%+0.7% $250
Noivern ex 91 Double Rare $1.49 +50.5%+50.5% $44.33
Sandy Shocks ex 56 Double Rare $1.48 0.0%0.0% $36.00
Bug Catching Set 102 Poké Ball Uncommon $1.48 -9.8%-25.3% $51.51
Sneasel 61 Master Ball Common $1.47 0.0%-1.3% $120
Buneary 83 Master Ball Common $1.46 +7.4%+1.4% $86.67
Giacomo 138 Ultra Rare $1.45 +46.5%-0.7% $29.00
Litleo 15 Master Ball Common $1.45 0.0%+3.6% $110
Pyroar 16 Master Ball Uncommon $1.45 +18.9%+18.9% $112
Sparkling Crystal 129 ACE SPEC Rare $1.45 0.0%0.0% $37.50
Scoop Up Cyclone 128 ACE SPEC Rare $1.44 +3.6%0.0% $21.24
Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon ex 17 Double Rare $1.42 +10.1%+10.1% $25.00
Dudunsparce 80 Poké Ball Rare $1.42 -7.2%-3.4% $20.50
Treasure Tracker 131 ACE SPEC Rare $1.39 -0.7%-0.7% $15.59
Dudunsparce 80 Rare $1.37 +55.7%+67.1% $49.97
Iron Hands ex 31 Double Rare $1.33 +9.9%+33.0% $50.00
Dragapult ex 73 Double Rare $1.30 0.0%+3.2% $30.00
Leafeon 5 Rare $1.29 0.0%0.0% $210
Flareon 13 Rare $1.29 —— $149

Value by rarity

8 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Special Illustration Rare 32
46%
$3,764 3.9×
Common 179
41%
$3,353 14.1×
Rare 93
6%
$472 13.6×
Double Rare 51
5%
$408 9.3×
Uncommon 113
1%
$115 16.7×
Hyper Rare 5
1%
$78 9.0×
ACE SPEC Rare 7
0%
$16 —
Ultra Rare 12
0%
$13 —
↑