HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Prismatic Evolutions
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Prismatic Evolutions

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$12,762

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $8,325 · Sealed $4,437 ↓

-5.8%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked493
Most valuable$1,017
Cheapest booster pack$15.99
Sealed products29
Sealed value$4,437
ReleasedJanuary 17, 2025
$184
Elite Trainer Box
$1,017
Top card
$8,325
All 493 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Card set value

-8.0% 30d
Apr 14Jun 12Aug 4Oct 26
One raw copy of every tracked card in this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.
Apr 14Jun 18Aug 22Oct 26
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

493 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Umbreon ex 161 $1,017 -11.6%
Sylveon ex 156 $400 +566.6%
Leafeon ex 144 $280 -6.9%
Espeon ex 155 $275 +4.4%
Glaceon ex 150 $250 0.0%
Vaporeon ex 149 $240 -5.9%
Flareon ex 146 $180 -10.0%
Jolteon ex 153 $173 -3.9%

Sealed products

29 · $4,437

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Bundle Display Box $1,337 +0.2%
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center $391 -4.7%
Costco 2-Pack Trainer Box & Booster Bundle $265 -5.7%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins $247 -9.5%
Mini Tin Display $241 +0.6%
Super Premium Collection Box $230 -2.1%
Sam's Club Elite Trainer Box And Pokeball $184 -6.7%
Lucario Ex & Tyranitar Ex Premium Collection $181 -6.8%
All 29 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Premium Figure Collection $170 -20.4%
Surprise Box + Booster Bundle $145 +0.7%
Elite Trainer Box $117 -9.7%
Mini Tin Leafeon $109 —
Binder Collection $109 -1.1%
Accessory Pouch Special Collection $75.00 0.0%
Booster Bundle $70.94 -3.3%
Surprise Box $70.60 +2.8%
Collectors Chest $61.90 0.0%
Mini Tin Umbreon $41.14 +2.8%
Mini Tin Sylveon $40.70 +1.8%
2 Pack Blister $40.50 —
Tech Sticker Collection Glaceon $39.25 -1.9%
Mini Tin: Vaporeon $38.98 +1.3%
Mini Tin Glaceon $38.43 +16.5%
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon $38.19 -11.9%
Mini Tin Espeon $37.99 +13.5%
Sealed Poster Collection $36.99 +2.3%
Mini Tin Flareon $32.06 +4.0%
Mini Tin Jolteon $31.98 -4.4%
Booster Pack $15.99 +1.6%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Snorlax Ex 76 Stamped $8.63 +45.8%+$2.71
Flareon 13 Master Ball $21.81 -24.7%−$7.14
Sylveon 40 Pokemon Day 2025 $5.73 -27.7%−$2.20
Pikachu ex 179 $48.24 -19.6%−$11.76
Umbreon 59 Master Ball $55.65 -18.3%−$12.46
Lugia Ex 82 Stamped $8.99 -18.2%−$2.00
Lacey 175 $20.00 -16.7%−$4.00
Sandy Shocks ex 159 $20.00 -16.1%−$3.83

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Premium Figure Collection $170 -20.4%
Mini Tin Glaceon $38.43 +16.5%
Mini Tin Espeon $37.99 +13.5%
Tech Sticker Collection Leafeon $38.19 -11.9%
Elite Trainer Box $117 -9.7%
Costco 8-Pack Mini Tins $247 -9.5%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Budew 4 Premier Ball League Judge Common $2,706 0.0%0.0% $140
Umbreon ex 161 Special Illustration Rare $1,017 0.0%-11.6% $4,575
Sylveon ex 156 Special Illustration Rare $400 0.0%+566.6% $1,152
Leafeon ex 144 Special Illustration Rare $280 +0.5%-6.9% $662
Espeon ex 155 Special Illustration Rare $275 0.0%+4.4% $970
Glaceon ex 150 Special Illustration Rare $250 0.0%0.0% $618
Vaporeon ex 149 Special Illustration Rare $240 +1.8%-5.9% $871
Flareon ex 146 Special Illustration Rare $180 0.0%-10.0% $558
Jolteon ex 153 Special Illustration Rare $173 +2.2%-3.9% $550
Eevee ex 167 Special Illustration Rare $150 0.0%0.0% $449
Roaring Moon ex 162 Special Illustration Rare $146 -0.3%-5.7% $559
Professor's Research: Professor Rowan 124 Professor's Program Common $144 0.0%0.0% —
Professor's Research: Professor Oak 122 Professor Program Common $143 0.0%0.0% —
Budew 4 Premier Ball League Common $115 0.0%-11.6% —
Dragapult ex 165 Special Illustration Rare $96.75 +0.4%-1.3% $187
Ceruledge ex 147 Special Illustration Rare $80.25 0.0%-14.4% $209
Raging Bolt ex 166 Special Illustration Rare $56.99 0.0%-5.0% $200
Umbreon 59 Master Ball Rare $55.65 -9.9%-18.3% $450
Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex 168 Special Illustration Rare $54.05 0.0%-1.7% $191
Umbreon Ex 60 Prize Pack Double Rare $53.45 -3.2%-10.9% $445
Pikachu ex 179 Hyper Rare $48.24 -13.9%-19.6% $305
Tech Sticker Collection Sylveon — $41.59 +3.2%-5.5% $98.93
Iron Valiant ex 157 Special Illustration Rare $40.90 -1.1%-8.0% $116
Gholdengo ex 164 Special Illustration Rare $40.00 -6.8%0.0% $170
Palafin ex 151 Special Illustration Rare $39.99 +0.2%0.0% $180
Budew 4 Gym Stamp Common $39.08 0.0%-9.1% —
Iron Crown ex 158 Special Illustration Rare $32.99 +2.0%0.0% $87.56
Vaporeon 22 Master Ball Rare $31.55 -5.8%-14.7% $505
Eevee Ex 75 Prize Pack Double Rare $29.34 -5.3%+3.4% $250
Sylveon 40 Master Ball Rare $29.23 0.0%-11.3% $197
Umbreon ex 60 Stamped Double Rare $29.00 -9.3%-3.3% $123
Iron Hands ex 154 Special Illustration Rare $27.99 0.0%-6.7% $128
Terapagos ex 169 Special Illustration Rare $27.67 0.0%-7.2% $104
Leafeon 5 Master Ball Rare $26.99 +1.4%+3.8% $221
Espeon 33 Master Ball Rare $26.58 +1.4%-5.2% $232
Glaceon 25 Master Ball Rare $25.82 +2.4%-1.1% $225
Jolteon 29 Master Ball Rare $25.72 0.0%-13.3% $200
Crispin 171 Special Illustration Rare $25.34 0.0%-9.5% $62.99
Pecharunt ex 163 Special Illustration Rare $25.00 0.0%0.0% $103
Flareon Ex 14 Prize Pack Double Rare $21.92 -0.8%-7.0% $142
Flareon 13 Master Ball Rare $21.81 -16.1%-24.7% $215
Sandy Shocks ex 159 Special Illustration Rare $20.00 +0.2%-16.1% $101
Lacey 175 Special Illustration Rare $20.00 -12.9%-16.7% $77.49
Janine's Secret Art 173 Special Illustration Rare $19.99 0.0%-9.3% $85.59
Vaporeon Ex 23 Prize Pack Double Rare $19.75 -1.2%-1.2% $153
Umbreon 59 Cosmos Holo Rare $18.05 +0.3%+2.8% $433
Dudunsparce 80 Master Ball Rare $17.86 -4.3%-8.5% $96.14
Kieran 174 Special Illustration Rare $17.76 +0.2%-6.5% $75.00
Leafeon Ex 6 Prize Pack Series 7 Double Rare $17.51 -2.8%+0.6% $197
Teal Mask Ogerpon ex 145 Special Illustration Rare $17.35 +2.1%-13.2% $111
Jolteon Ex 30 Prize Pack Double Rare $17.00 -2.3%-10.2% $130
Hearthflame Mask Ogerpon ex 148 Special Illustration Rare $16.99 +1.0%-5.0% $100
Wellspring Mask Ogerpon ex 152 Special Illustration Rare $15.99 -0.6%-4.5% $79.95
Espeon Ex 34 Prize Pack Double Rare $15.74 +1.3%+1.4% $310
Eevee 74 Master Ball Common $14.97 -0.1%-15.1% $160
Drayton 172 Special Illustration Rare $14.81 +4.6%-1.3% $74.12
Cornerstone Mask Ogerpon ex 160 Special Illustration Rare $14.35 -1.6%-7.2% $99.99
Eevee Ex 75 Stamped Double Rare $14.07 +3.7%-13.1% $122
Espeon ex 34 Stamped Double Rare $14.00 +0.1%+0.1% $79.00
Riolu 50 Master Ball Common $13.62 -1.1%-4.8% $119
123…9

Value by rarity

8 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Special Illustration Rare 32
46%
$3,829 3.9×
Common 179
40%
$3,353 14.1×
Rare 93
6%
$472 13.6×
Double Rare 51
5%
$408 9.3×
Uncommon 113
1%
$115 16.7×
Hyper Rare 5
1%
$78 9.0×
ACE SPEC Rare 7
0%
$16 —
Ultra Rare 12
0%
$13 —
↑