Platinum
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $10,009 · Sealed $20,089 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+0.1% 30dMost valuable cards
263 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Vulpix |
$118 | +7.0% |
Lotad |
$84.34 | +36.9% |
Swablu |
$57.00 | -5.0% |
Giratina LV. X |
$49.70 | -10.6% |
Shaymin LV. X |
$44.35 | +10.9% |
Giratina |
$43.00 | +7.5% |
Dialga G LV. X |
$28.40 | +32.1% |
Blastoise |
$22.97 | +2.6% |
Sealed products
4 · $20,089Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$19,036 | -0.3% |
| Blister Pack | $750 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
$155 | |
| Heatran Checklane Blister Pack | $148 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Dialga G Reverse Holo |
$12.98 | +91.7% |
Diglett Reverse Holo |
$6.50 | +56.6% |
Gyarados G Reverse Holo |
$29.54 | +53.1% |
Dialga G |
$7.38 | -43.8% |
Banette Reverse Holo |
$14.29 | -47.6% |
Piplup Reverse Holo |
$13.19 | -40.4% |
Infernape Reverse Holo |
$19.54 | +39.6% |
Weavile G |
$9.67 | +36.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
All 263 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.99+2.1%
1D +3.1%PSA $44.00
Uncommon
$1.99
1D PSA $56.91
Rare
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $80.16
Uncommon
$1.99-0.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $65.60
Rare
$1.99
1D PSA $95.21
Rare
$1.99+13.7%
1D +6.4%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.97
1D PSA $80.15
Common
$1.95
1D PSA $42.17
Uncommon
$1.910.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $74.54
Common
$1.90
1D PSA $80.47
Uncommon
$1.88-6.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $59.99
Rare
$1.85-4.6%
1D -4.6%PSA $63.30
Common
$1.84+70.4%
1D -2.6%PSA $63.84
Common
$1.80+9.8%
1D +9.8%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.79-9.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $59.99
Rare
$1.79-4.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $62.03
Uncommon
$1.790.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $144
Rare
$1.79
1D PSA —
Uncommon
$1.75-12.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $61.36
Common
$1.75+0.6%
1D +0.6%PSA $79.99
Common
$1.73+16.1%
1D +16.1%PSA $56.69
Common
$1.72
1D PSA $122
Rare
$1.69
1D PSA $54.50
Common
$1.64
1D PSA $96.27
Common
$1.62+55.8%
1D -0.6%PSA $59.18
Uncommon
$1.59
1D PSA $39.99
Uncommon
$1.55+0.6%
1D -1.9%PSA $58.27
Uncommon
$1.52+2.0%
1D +2.0%PSA $65.11
Rare
$1.50-3.2%
1D -3.2%PSA $65.81
Uncommon
$1.50
1D PSA $52.20
Uncommon
$1.50-13.3%
1D +50.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.50
1D PSA $59.34
Common
$1.500.0%
1D -0.7%PSA $65.65
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $45.34
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $65.60
Rare
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $48.07
Uncommon
$1.49
1D PSA $55.24
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $68.88
Common
$1.48+23.3%
1D +19.4%PSA $57.59
Uncommon
$1.44
1D PSA $48.60
Uncommon
$1.42
1D PSA $54.53
Common
$1.42+2.2%
1D -17.9%PSA $99.99
Common
$1.38+6.2%
1D +6.2%PSA $60.80
Uncommon
$1.37+37.0%
1D +37.0%PSA $56.69
Common
$1.32-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $41.29
Uncommon
$1.30-12.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $64.34
Uncommon
$1.280.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $56.26
Uncommon
$1.25+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $64.94
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $39.67
Common
$1.24+65.3%
1D +53.1%PSA $59.99
Uncommon
$1.22+1.7%
1D -0.8%PSA $52.00
Uncommon
$1.11+20.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $45.72
Uncommon
$1.11
1D PSA $43.41
Common
$1.10+0.9%
1D +0.9%PSA $44.12
Common
$1.09
1D PSA $51.85
Uncommon
$1.08-25.5%
1D -1.8%PSA $57.22
Uncommon
$1.01-32.2%
1D -1.9%PSA $56.18
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $61.31
Uncommon
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $55.07
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $546
Common
Value by rarity
6 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common | 80 | $3,583 | 21.7× | |
| Uncommon | 87 | $670 | 25.1× | |
| Rare Holo | 39 | $658 | 62.4× | |
| Rare | 47 | $268 | 23.8× | |
| Rare Holo LV.X | 6 | $183 | 136.5× | |
| Rare Secret | 3 | $47 | 217.4× |













