Paradox Rift
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,814 · Sealed $1,891 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-3.4% 30dSealed set value
-0.2% 30dMost valuable cards
506 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Groudon |
$95.44 | -4.1% |
Morpeko |
$54.99 | +6.2% |
Altaria ex |
$48.81 | -2.4% |
Minun |
$38.00 | -5.0% |
Roaring Moon ex |
$35.00 | -1.7% |
Garchomp ex |
$34.99 | 0.0% |
Gholdengo ex |
$31.27 | -5.2% |
Steelix |
$31.00 | -16.2% |
Sealed products
18 · $1,891Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
$340 | 0.0% |
Booster Box |
$280 | -3.4% |
Elite Trainer Box Roaring Moon Pokemon Center |
$209 | -1.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Iron Valiant Pokemon Center |
$192 | +2.2% |
Half Booster Box |
$146 | -4.1% |
Elite Trainer Box Iron Valiant |
$130 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Roaring Moon |
$130 | 0.0% |
Combined Powers Premium Collection Box |
$116 | -3.1% |
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Build & Battle Stadium |
$100 | +3.4% |
Booster Bundle |
$94.55 | -2.3% |
Arctibax 3-Pack Blister |
$30.54 | +27.8% |
Triple Whammy Tin Tyranitar |
$26.76 | -0.9% |
Triple Whammy Tin Slaking |
$24.58 | +3.0% |
Triple Whammy Tin Darkrai |
$22.40 | -17.8% |
Build & Battle Box |
$15.35 | -18.0% |
3 Pack Blister |
$11.87 | |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$11.19 | -5.6% |
Booster Pack |
$10.99 | -2.2% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Jirachi Prize Pack |
$9.45 | +53.2% |
Blitzle |
$6.50 | -35.0% |
Iron Moth Stamped |
$17.48 | +51.6% |
Veluza |
$7.34 | -27.0% |
Porygon-Z |
$11.04 | -26.4% |
Vanillish |
$5.90 | -26.2% |
Iron Jugulis |
$8.02 | -19.8% |
Yveltal |
$25.00 | -16.6% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Arctibax 3-Pack Blister |
$30.54 | +27.8% |
Build & Battle Box |
$15.35 | -18.0% |
Triple Whammy Tin Darkrai |
$22.40 | -17.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$11.19 | -5.6% |
Half Booster Box |
$146 | -4.1% |
Booster Box |
$280 | -3.4% |
All 506 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.48
1D PSA $30.97
Uncommon
$1.45
1D PSA $29.00
Rare
$1.43-1.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $21.99
Double Rare
$1.42
1D PSA $26.74
Rare
$1.41
1D PSA $111
Rare
$1.40
1D PSA $31.16
Uncommon
$1.40
1D PSA $26.24
Uncommon
$1.39
1D PSA $26.00
Rare
$1.38+4.5%
1D +4.5%PSA $31.55
Rare
$1.37+5.4%
1D +3.8%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.34-1.5%
1D -0.7%PSA $36.80
Ultra Rare
$1.34-3.6%
1D -3.6%PSA $39.32
Uncommon
$1.34
1D PSA $31.95
Common
$1.33
1D PSA $31.20
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.51
Uncommon
$1.29+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $134
Rare
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $28.98
Uncommon
$1.29+4.9%
1D +4.9%PSA $200
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $47.00
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $25.49
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $14.98
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $70.00
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.28
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $37.15
Rare
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.10
Common
$1.29+2.4%
1D +1.6%PSA $498
Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $32.71
Common
$1.28
1D PSA $26.70
Common
$1.28
1D PSA $35.25
Rare
$1.27-36.2%
1D -12.4%PSA $28.99
Double Rare
$1.27-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $180
Rare
$1.27
1D PSA $26.98
Common
$1.27+2.4%
1D +2.4%PSA $22.64
Rare
$1.26
1D PSA $33.49
Common
$1.26
1D PSA $83.28
Common
$1.26
1D PSA $31.86
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $60.42
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $39.49
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $30.54
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $39.12
Common
$1.25+1.6%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Rare
$1.25+1.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $200
Rare
$1.24
1D PSA $49.99
Double Rare
$1.240.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $77.71
Double Rare
$1.24+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $32.56
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $32.33
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $17.99
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $30.78
Rare
$1.23+4.2%
1D +4.2%PSA $82.00
Common
$1.22+5.2%
1D +5.2%PSA $33.47
Common
$1.22
1D PSA $30.97
Uncommon
$1.21
1D PSA $225
Rare
$1.21+11.0%
1D +11.0%PSA $32.01
Common
$1.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.36
Rare
$1.19
1D PSA $32.52
Common
$1.19
1D PSA $28.98
Common
$1.19-29.6%
1D -6.3%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.15
1D PSA $20.74
Common
$1.14
1D PSA $16.00
Common
$1.14+15.2%
1D +15.2%PSA $14.98
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 35 | $581 | 9.9× | |
| Uncommon | 139 | $406 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 15 | $290 | 8.1× | |
| Common | 167 | $159 | ||
| Rare | 82 | $128 | 13.0× | |
| Ultra Rare | 28 | $87 | ||
| Double Rare | 30 | $64 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 7 | $38 | 9.7× |




























