Paldean Fates
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $2,430 · Sealed $6,645 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-4.6% 30dSealed set value
+1.1% 30dMost valuable cards
340 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Mew ex |
$735 | -13.5% |
Charizard ex |
$244 | -11.2% |
Gardevoir ex |
$150 | -9.0% |
Pikachu |
$55.51 | +0.5% |
Snorlax |
$49.00 | -3.7% |
Mimikyu |
$45.00 | 0.0% |
Ditto |
$39.99 | 0.0% |
Charmander |
$37.80 | -13.1% |
Sealed products
26 · $6,645Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display |
$1,572 | -1.7% |
| Tech Sticker Collection Display | $835 | +2.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$550 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$420 | +3.7% |
| Sealed Mini Tin Display Box | $419 | -2.6% |
5-Mini Tin Set |
$393 | +3.3% |
Great Tusk Ex & Iron Treads Ex Premium Collection |
$260 | +4.0% |
Meowscarada ex Premium Collection Box |
$242 | +2.2% |
All 26 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Skeledirge ex Premium Collection Box |
$233 | -3.0% |
Quaquaval ex Premium Collection Box |
$230 | +5.5% |
Booster Bundle |
$170 | 0.0% |
Sealed Charizard ex Tin |
$160 | -6.8% |
International Tin: Charizard Ex |
$150 | +6.3% |
Sealed Great Tusk Ex Tin |
$145 | +13.5% |
International Tin: Iron Treads Ex |
$139 | +6.1% |
Sealed Iron Treads Ex Tin |
$131 | -2.1% |
International Tin: Great Tusk Ex |
$112 | +18.3% |
Mini Tin: Maushold |
$88.88 | +1.3% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Fidough |
$74.99 | 0.0% |
Mini Tin: Smoliv |
$66.95 | -1.5% |
Mini Tin: Finizen |
$53.11 | +5.2% |
Mini Tin: Tinkatink |
$52.18 | -1.5% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Maschiff |
$51.33 | 0.0% |
Mini Tin: Flamigo |
$46.24 | +9.9% |
Tech Sticker Collection: Greavard |
$27.10 | 0.0% |
Booster Pack |
$24.24 |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Tinkaton |
$6.01 | -33.1% |
Kadabra |
$6.00 | -24.9% |
Lucario |
$20.00 | -21.6% |
Mew ex |
$735 | -13.5% |
Ceruledge |
$9.68 | -15.8% |
Charmander |
$37.80 | -13.1% |
Charizard ex |
$244 | -11.2% |
Iono |
$21.95 | -12.2% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
International Tin: Great Tusk Ex |
$112 | +18.3% |
Sealed Great Tusk Ex Tin |
$145 | +13.5% |
Mini Tin: Flamigo |
$46.24 | +9.9% |
Sealed Charizard ex Tin |
$160 | -6.8% |
International Tin: Charizard Ex |
$150 | +6.3% |
International Tin: Iron Treads Ex |
$139 | +6.1% |
All 340 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.29
1D PSA $33.95
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $38.97
Rare
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.35
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $14.98
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $53.54
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $34.95
Common
$1.28-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $32.50
Double Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $36.00
Double Rare
$1.26
1D PSA $21.75
Double Rare
$1.26+8.6%
1D +8.6%PSA $54.50
Shiny Ultra Rare
$1.26
1D PSA $33.98
Rare
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.39
Double Rare
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.95
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $33.50
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $29.53
Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $21.00
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $34.47
Common
$1.23+4.2%
1D -5.4%PSA $35.36
Shiny Ultra Rare
$1.22
1D PSA $18.97
Uncommon
$1.21+1.7%
1D +1.7%PSA $87.50
Common
$1.21
1D PSA $24.90
Uncommon
$1.21
1D PSA $61.00
Rare
$1.20
1D PSA $23.97
Common
$1.19
1D PSA $25.42
Rare
$1.170.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $137
Uncommon
$1.16
1D PSA $26.49
Common
$1.13
1D PSA $115
Common
$1.10
1D PSA $45.00
Shiny Ultra Rare
$1.10-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA $35.97
Common
$1.08
1D PSA $32.25
Common
$1.07
1D PSA $26.47
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $40.00
Shiny Ultra Rare
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $45.79
Ultra Rare
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.99
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $20.96
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $99.99
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $26.97
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $34.70
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $29.95
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.59
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $50.00
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.97
Double Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $37.57
Ultra Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $33.95
Common
$0.99-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $250
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $18.95
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.57
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $41.00
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $17.98
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $17.49
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $22.95
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $21.97
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $32.04
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.17
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $26.04
Common
$0.95-30.1%
1D -29.6%PSA $48.16
Rare
$0.72-2.7%
1D +4.3%PSA $79.95
Rare
$0.52+26.8%
1D +36.8%PSA $31.49
Rare
$0.42+61.5%
1D -17.6%PSA $45.36
Rare
$0.40+66.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.57
Uncommon
Value by rarity
10 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 8 | $1,207 | 5.1× | |
| Shiny Rare | 120 | $930 | 13.6× | |
| Common | 86 | $79 | ||
| Shiny Ultra Rare | 12 | $62 | 13.6× | |
| Hyper Rare | 6 | $57 | 11.7× | |
| Uncommon | 55 | $37 | ||
| Rare | 35 | $26 | ||
| Double Rare | 10 | $17 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 3 | $8 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 5 | $7 |

































