Paldea Evolved
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $2,867 · Sealed $2,714 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-1.2% 30dSealed set value
-1.0% 30dMost valuable cards
542 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Raichu |
$85.00 | -10.3% |
Magikarp |
$80.00 | -36.0% |
Tyranitar |
$66.43 | -4.9% |
Iono |
$54.81 | -0.3% |
Marill |
$45.00 | 0.0% |
Chi-Yu ex |
$45.00 | -10.0% |
Sprigatito |
$39.99 | -11.1% |
Fuecoco |
$38.10 | -19.7% |
Sealed products
17 · $2,714Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$561 | -2.6% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
$499 | +0.1% |
Booster Box |
$465 | -2.3% |
Half Booster Box |
$214 | -1.4% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$200 | -5.3% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$196 | -2.0% |
| Sealed Staff Pack | $138 | -0.1% |
Booster Bundle |
$125 | 0.0% |
All 17 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Build And Battle Box |
$65.00 | -2.1% |
Paldea Legends Miraidon Tin |
$51.03 | +2.4% |
Checklane Blister 3 Pack |
$49.96 | -9.2% |
Paldea Legends Koraidon Tin |
$48.05 | +2.0% |
Koraidon Ex Tin |
$40.17 | +0.5% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$16.45 | -6.3% |
Booster Pack |
$15.99 | |
| Growlithe Checklane Blister Pack | $14.48 | +0.8% |
| Smoliv Checklane Blister Pack | $14.03 | +2.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Maushold |
$80.00 | +135.3% |
Dedenne Ex Prize Pack |
$6.93 | +175.0% |
Magikarp |
$80.00 | -36.0% |
Paldean Tauros |
$6.68 | -43.4% |
Slowking ex |
$6.68 | +29.0% |
Sandygast |
$7.05 | -29.4% |
Bramblin |
$7.54 | -24.6% |
Gothorita |
$10.00 | -23.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Checklane Blister 3 Pack |
$49.96 | -9.2% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$16.45 | -6.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$200 | -5.3% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$561 | -2.6% |
Paldea Legends Miraidon Tin |
$51.03 | +2.4% |
Booster Box |
$465 | -2.3% |
All 542 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.26
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $35.50
Ultra Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $38.17
Ultra Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $15.00
Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $32.83
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.68
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $30.88
Common
$1.25+0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $30.77
Uncommon
$1.24
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.24
1D PSA $20.27
Rare
$1.24
1D PSA $21.60
Uncommon
$1.23
1D PSA $31.11
Common
$1.23
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.23
1D PSA $21.96
Rare
$1.22+2.5%
1D +2.5%PSA $11.99
Uncommon
$1.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.69
Common
$1.21-3.2%
1D -2.4%PSA $31.53
Rare
$1.20
1D PSA $31.91
Common
$1.19
1D PSA $30.58
Rare
$1.19
1D PSA $30.69
Uncommon
$1.19+1.7%
1D +6.2%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.17-9.3%
1D -9.3%PSA $46.56
Common
$1.17+3.5%
1D +3.5%PSA $56.71
Uncommon
$1.16
1D PSA $31.95
Uncommon
$1.15
1D PSA $32.95
Common
$1.14
1D PSA $31.00
Common
$1.13-13.7%
1D -5.0%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.12-14.5%
1D -0.9%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.11
1D PSA $31.72
Common
$1.09
1D PSA $30.77
Uncommon
$1.080.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.96
Common
$1.08
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.07
1D PSA $27.22
Ultra Rare
$1.06+7.1%
1D +7.1%PSA $31.53
Common
$1.06
1D PSA $31.07
Rare
$1.05
1D PSA $33.41
Rare
$1.04+1.0%
1D +4.0%PSA $23.76
Common
$1.03+7.3%
1D -1.9%PSA $175
Common
$1.02
1D PSA $30.77
Common
$1.01-15.8%
1D -7.3%PSA $30.00
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $42.43
Double Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $48.00
Double Rare
$1.00-32.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.66
Double Rare
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $70.00
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $75.00
Uncommon
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $43.69
Double Rare
$1.00+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.46
$1.00
1D PSA $30.54
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $168
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $44.99
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $19.95
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $32.14
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $11.72
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.00
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $19.00
Double Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $35.41
Double Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $34.28
Double Rare
$0.99+76.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $14.00
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common | 185 | $947 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 29 | $713 | 13.0× | |
| Uncommon | 164 | $308 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 10 | $224 | 6.3× | |
| Rare | 77 | $141 | 14.5× | |
| Double Rare | 28 | $124 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 21 | $85 | 11.7× | |
| Hyper Rare | 5 | $31 | 11.8× |
























