Obsidian Flames
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,446 · Sealed $2,072 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-4.3% 30dSealed set value
+0.3% 30dMost valuable cards
450 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$80.00 | -15.8% |
Cleffa |
$32.00 | -8.5% |
Ninetales |
$30.00 | 0.0% |
Charizard ex |
$29.99 | -14.3% |
Pidgeot ex |
$17.91 | 0.0% |
Charizard ex |
$17.50 | -2.8% |
Gloom |
$17.00 | -11.7% |
Pidgey |
$12.88 | -7.9% |
Sealed products
14 · $2,072Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$651 | -1.0% |
Booster Box |
$375 | +2.5% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$264 | -0.5% |
Half Booster Box |
$193 | +2.0% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$158 | +15.4% |
Gyarados EX Premium Collection |
$127 | -9.4% |
Booster Bundle |
$114 | -0.9% |
Build And Battle Box |
$59.98 | 0.0% |
All 14 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
$41.11 | +43.6% |
Houndstone 3 Pack Blister |
$39.09 | +20.1% |
| Wooper Checklane Blister Pack | $14.44 | +15.5% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$13.36 | -9.1% |
Booster Pack |
$12.59 | +2.4% |
| Pawmi Checklane Blister Pack | $10.50 | +5.1% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$80.00 | -15.8% |
Charizard ex |
$29.99 | -14.3% |
Gloom |
$17.00 | -11.7% |
Scizor |
$12.00 | -11.7% |
Pidgeot Ex Great Ball League - Top Prize |
$50.00 | -24.2% |
Lechonk |
$10.60 | -11.7% |
Larvitar |
$5.07 | -10.6% |
Espeon Stamped |
$12.27 | -13.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
$41.11 | +43.6% |
Houndstone 3 Pack Blister |
$39.09 | +20.1% |
| Wooper Checklane Blister Pack | $14.44 | +15.5% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$158 | +15.4% |
Gyarados EX Premium Collection |
$127 | -9.4% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$13.36 | -9.1% |
All 450 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.29
1D PSA $31.23
Uncommon
$1.28
1D PSA $20.82
Common
$1.28
1D PSA $31.54
Common
$1.28
1D PSA $31.92
Common
$1.27-3.8%
1D -13.0%PSA $92.28
Double Rare
$1.27
1D PSA $57.17
Uncommon
$1.27
1D PSA $33.81
Common
$1.27
1D PSA $31.08
Uncommon
$1.26
1D PSA $30.84
Common
$1.26+11.5%
1D +11.5%PSA $31.27
Common
$1.25-3.1%
1D -3.8%PSA $50.08
Double Rare
$1.250.0%
1D -2.3%PSA $28.94
Double Rare
$1.25-16.1%
1D -3.8%PSA $41.00
Ultra Rare
$1.25-3.1%
1D -10.1%PSA $35.35
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.50
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $31.54
Uncommon
$1.25-2.3%
1D -2.3%PSA $29.98
Uncommon
$1.25
1D PSA $31.92
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $89.00
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $31.54
Uncommon
$1.24
1D PSA $31.54
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $41.00
Rare
$1.24
1D PSA $30.77
Uncommon
$1.24
1D PSA $15.98
Uncommon
$1.23-6.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $32.12
Uncommon
$1.23
1D PSA $47.99
Common
$1.23-6.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $26.00
Uncommon
$1.22
1D PSA $20.70
Uncommon
$1.22
1D PSA $32.08
Common
$1.210.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $52.01
Double Rare
$1.21
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.21
1D PSA $20.20
Common
$1.21
1D PSA $20.28
Common
$1.20+21.2%
1D -4.0%PSA $74.00
Common
$1.20
1D PSA $33.81
Uncommon
$1.19+19.0%
1D -22.2%PSA $41.57
Double Rare
$1.19-20.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $101
Uncommon
$1.190.0%
1D -0.8%PSA $47.79
Ultra Rare
$1.19+4.4%
1D +4.4%PSA $47.02
Ultra Rare
$1.19+8.2%
1D +8.2%PSA $31.23
Common
$1.19+1.7%
1D +1.7%PSA $15.41
Common
$1.19+12.3%
1D +12.3%PSA $31.35
Common
$1.19
1D PSA $42.00
Uncommon
$1.18-0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.00
Double Rare
$1.18
1D PSA $73.52
Uncommon
$1.18
1D PSA $32.31
Common
$1.18
1D PSA $31.54
Common
$1.17
1D PSA $20.72
Rare
$1.15
1D PSA $40.00
Uncommon
$1.15
1D PSA $31.54
Rare
$1.14
1D PSA $10.00
Common
$1.13+151.1%
1D +71.2%PSA $74.99
Common
$1.13
1D PSA $30.92
Common
$1.13
1D PSA $30.89
Common
$1.12
1D PSA $150
Common
$1.12
1D PSA $30.88
Uncommon
$1.12+1.8%
1D -0.9%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.11
1D PSA $31.27
Common
$1.09-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA $76.69
Uncommon
$1.09
1D PSA $31.23
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 158 | $272 | 7.0× | |
| Common | 194 | $160 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 12 | $151 | 17.8× | |
| Double Rare | 30 | $147 | 14.6× | |
| Rare | 32 | $146 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 6 | $114 | 15.5× | |
| Ultra Rare | 12 | $37 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 3 | $35 |



















