Obsidian Flames
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,453 · Sealed $2,082 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+0.2% 30dMost valuable cards
450 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$79.99 | -15.8% |
Cleffa |
$32.00 | -8.5% |
Ninetales |
$29.99 | 0.0% |
Charizard ex |
$29.99 | -14.3% |
Pidgeot ex |
$18.00 | +0.5% |
Charizard ex |
$17.50 | -2.8% |
Gloom |
$17.23 | -10.5% |
Pidgey |
$12.49 | -10.7% |
Sealed products
14 · $2,082Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$651 | -1.0% |
Booster Box |
$378 | +3.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$265 | 0.0% |
Half Booster Box |
$193 | +2.0% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$158 | +15.4% |
Gyarados EX Premium Collection |
$127 | -9.4% |
Booster Bundle |
$114 | -0.9% |
Build And Battle Box |
$65.24 | +8.8% |
All 14 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
$41.11 | +43.6% |
Houndstone 3 Pack Blister |
$39.09 | +20.1% |
| Wooper Checklane Blister Pack | $14.44 | +15.5% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$13.36 | -9.1% |
Booster Pack |
$12.59 | +2.4% |
| Pawmi Checklane Blister Pack | $10.50 | +5.1% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Charizard ex |
$79.99 | -15.8% |
Charizard ex |
$29.99 | -14.3% |
Scizor |
$11.68 | -14.1% |
Pidgeot Ex Great Ball League - Top Prize |
$50.00 | -24.2% |
Gloom |
$17.23 | -10.5% |
Lechonk |
$10.67 | -11.1% |
Pidgey |
$12.49 | -10.7% |
Umbreon Gamestop |
$33.00 | -10.8% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
$41.11 | +43.6% |
Houndstone 3 Pack Blister |
$39.09 | +20.1% |
| Wooper Checklane Blister Pack | $14.44 | +15.5% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$158 | +15.4% |
Gyarados EX Premium Collection |
$127 | -9.4% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$13.36 | -9.1% |
All 450 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.49+4.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.97
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.00
Uncommon
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.76
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $32.62
Uncommon
$1.48+0.7%
1D +0.7%PSA $70.00
Rare
$1.48-0.7%
1D -0.7%PSA $51.16
Common
$1.47
1D PSA $20.36
Uncommon
$1.47
1D PSA $32.85
Common
$1.47
1D PSA $39.97
Common
$1.46-16.6%
1D +2.8%PSA $33.99
Ultra Rare
$1.46
1D PSA $31.00
Common
$1.46+16.8%
1D +16.8%PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.46
1D PSA —
Uncommon
$1.45+8.2%
1D +0.7%PSA $41.68
Hyper Rare
$1.44
1D PSA $31.27
Common
$1.44-1.4%
1D -1.4%PSA $20.92
Uncommon
$1.44
1D PSA $31.58
Uncommon
$1.43+55.4%
1D -0.7%PSA $183
Uncommon
$1.43
1D PSA $33.25
Uncommon
$1.43
1D PSA $31.04
Uncommon
$1.42+6.0%
1D +6.0%PSA $41.00
Rare
$1.41
1D PSA $49.99
Uncommon
$1.40
1D PSA $31.92
Common
$1.40
1D PSA $31.00
Uncommon
$1.39
1D PSA $31.92
Uncommon
$1.390.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $21.46
Uncommon
$1.39-5.4%
1D -5.4%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.38
1D PSA $31.27
Uncommon
$1.37
1D PSA $59.99
Common
$1.36
1D PSA $26.76
Uncommon
$1.35
1D PSA $21.00
Common
$1.34
1D PSA $20.48
Common
$1.34
1D PSA $31.46
Uncommon
$1.33
1D PSA $30.92
Uncommon
$1.32
1D PSA $55.50
Rare
$1.320.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.27
Common
$1.32
1D PSA $31.54
Uncommon
$1.32-2.9%
1D -2.9%PSA $32.08
Common
$1.32-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.30
1D PSA $63.00
Uncommon
$1.30
1D PSA $42.00
Common
$1.30
1D PSA $30.96
Uncommon
$1.30
1D PSA $31.69
Uncommon
$1.30
1D PSA $20.50
Uncommon
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $12.00
Common
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $77.25
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $27.92
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $30.92
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.73
Common
$1.29+3.2%
1D +3.2%PSA $49.99
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.00
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $15.49
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $42.00
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $50.00
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $30.85
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $33.81
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $71.32
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.92
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $42.00
Uncommon
$1.29+3.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.94
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 158 | $279 | 7.0× | |
| Common | 194 | $160 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 12 | $151 | 17.8× | |
| Double Rare | 30 | $148 | 15.5× | |
| Rare | 32 | $145 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 6 | $114 | 15.9× | |
| Ultra Rare | 12 | $37 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 3 | $35 |



















