Neo Genesis
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $6,062 · Sealed $81,427 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+134.0% 30dMost valuable cards
228 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Lugia |
$280 | -31.9% |
Typhlosion |
$85.00 | +21.4% |
Typhlosion |
$69.99 | +83.0% |
Pichu |
$64.96 | -6.8% |
Feraligatr |
$55.00 | -15.0% |
Meganium |
$50.00 | -15.7% |
Feraligatr |
$44.00 | -4.9% |
Slowking |
$40.00 | -20.0% |
Sealed products
6 · $81,427Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Booster Box | $53,837 | +595.5% |
Booster Box 1st Edition |
$23,806 | +0.2% |
Booster Pack 1st Edition |
$1,500 | +11.2% |
| 2-Pack Blister | $1,250 | 0.0% |
| Booster Pack | $733 | +4.0% |
Hotfoot Theme Deck |
$300 | +5.4% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Totodile 1st Edition |
$11.41 | +128.7% |
Typhlosion |
$69.99 | +83.0% |
Ampharos 1st Edition |
$75.00 | +45.5% |
Jumpluff |
$6.00 | -45.0% |
Lugia 1st Edition |
$1,043 | -34.8% |
Lugia |
$280 | -31.9% |
Cleffa 1st Edition |
$19.71 | +47.3% |
Sneasel 1st Edition |
$6.25 | -42.9% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Booster Box | $53,837 | +595.5% |
Booster Pack 1st Edition |
$1,500 | +11.2% |
Hotfoot Theme Deck |
$300 | +5.4% |
| Booster Pack | $733 | +4.0% |
All 228 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$2.50+2.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $151
Common
$2.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $159
Uncommon
$2.48-6.1%
1D -5.0%PSA $642
Common
$2.48-1.6%
1D -1.6%PSA $150
Uncommon
$2.470.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$2.20-6.4%
1D -9.1%PSA $46.95
Uncommon
$2.17+1.4%
1D -23.6%PSA $88.00
Rare
$2.17+36.5%
1D -8.8%PSA $200
Common
$2.17+9.0%
1D +9.0%PSA $110
Uncommon
$2.12-29.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $146
Common
$2.00-6.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $64.80
Rare
$2.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $48.39
Uncommon
$2.00-7.4%
1D -7.4%PSA $180
Rare
$2.00-8.3%
1D +1.0%PSA $130
Common
$2.00+0.5%
1D +0.5%PSA $166
Common
$2.00
1D PSA $114
—
$1.99+0.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $59.00
Rare
$1.99-0.5%
1D -0.5%PSA $46.00
Uncommon
$1.99-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $45.00
Rare
$1.99+0.5%
1D +0.5%PSA $82.48
Rare
$1.99-15.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $27.73
Uncommon
$1.990.0%
1D +2.1%PSA $32.30
Uncommon
$1.99+7.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $130
Uncommon
$1.99
1D PSA $72.35
—
$1.99+21.3%
1D +6.4%PSA $82.00
—
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $160
Common
$1.99-0.5%
1D -0.5%PSA $152
Common
$1.99+5.9%
1D +4.7%PSA $101
Common
$1.99-2.9%
1D -0.5%PSA $108
Uncommon
$1.98-0.5%
1D +23.7%PSA $267
Uncommon
$1.98
1D PSA $114
Uncommon
$1.95
1D PSA $81.20
Uncommon
$1.94
1D PSA $25.00
—
$1.94-3.0%
1D -3.0%PSA $166
Common
$1.94-2.0%
1D -34.0%PSA $335
Common
$1.92-3.5%
1D -3.5%PSA $62.16
Uncommon
$1.84-6.6%
1D -6.6%PSA $162
Uncommon
$1.81+81.0%
1D +81.0%PSA $94.99
Uncommon
$1.77-21.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $180
Common
$1.76+79.6%
1D +4.8%PSA $68.00
—
$1.75-12.1%
1D -12.1%PSA $121
Uncommon
$1.75-5.4%
1D -11.2%PSA $46.27
Uncommon
$1.75+40.0%
1D -6.4%PSA $444
Common
$1.72+5.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.81
Common
$1.69+8.3%
1D +8.3%PSA $39.00
Uncommon
$1.670.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $85.00
Rare
$1.62+17.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $23.86
Common
$1.59+3.2%
1D -1.9%PSA $57.89
Rare
$1.59+33.6%
1D +0.6%PSA $103
—
$1.56
1D PSA $60.37
Uncommon
$1.50-10.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $137
Uncommon
$1.50
1D PSA $49.94
Uncommon
$1.500.0%
1D -1.3%PSA $201
Common
$1.50
1D PSA $21.27
Uncommon
$1.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $90.62
Uncommon
$1.49+2.8%
1D -13.4%PSA $36.72
Common
$1.49+20.2%
1D +4.2%PSA $260
Common
$1.48-5.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $39.99
Common
$1.45+1.4%
1D +1.4%PSA $90.00
Uncommon
$1.38-6.1%
1D -6.1%PSA $39.99
Uncommon
Value by rarity
5 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Holo | 39 | $5,464 | 83.4× | |
| Uncommon | 70 | $233 | 41.8× | |
| Common | 72 | $169 | 52.4× | |
| Rare | 32 | $166 | 22.9× | |
| — | 12 | $16 |













