Neo Destiny
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $26,828 · Sealed $40,871 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+394.9% 30dMost valuable cards
227 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Shining Charizard |
$1,459 | -9.6% |
Shining Mewtwo |
$705 | -6.0% |
Shining Tyranitar |
$665 | +17.6% |
Shining Kabutops |
$405 | -26.0% |
Dark Gengar |
$405 | -8.1% |
Shining Raichu |
$400 | -7.3% |
Shining Celebi |
$375 | -6.5% |
Dark Espeon |
$282 | -3.6% |
Sealed products
8 · $40,871Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box 1st Edition |
$34,000 | +2122.2% |
Booster Pack 1st Edition |
$2,640 | -1.2% |
| 2-Pack Blister | $1,213 | 0.0% |
| Booster Pack | $1,135 | -10.2% |
| Blister Pack | $1,050 | 0.0% |
Dark Theme Deck |
$611 | +205.5% |
Light Theme Deck |
$148 | |
Booster Box |
$73.64 | +18.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Girafarig 1st Edition |
$14.40 | +85.8% |
Chansey 1st Edition |
$37.25 | +86.3% |
Shining Charizard 1st Edition |
$4,550 | +63.9% |
Dark Espeon 1st Edition |
$466 | +62.0% |
Dark Haunter |
$7.50 | -44.8% |
Dark Feraligatr 1st Edition |
$306 | +41.5% |
Light Dragonair |
$26.10 | -39.1% |
Dark Gengar 1st Edition |
$1,385 | +30.9% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box 1st Edition |
$34,000 | +2122.2% |
Dark Theme Deck |
$611 | +205.5% |
Booster Box |
$73.64 | +18.0% |
| Booster Pack | $1,135 | -10.2% |
Booster Pack 1st Edition |
$2,640 | -1.2% |
All 227 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$2.99
1D PSA $175
Common
$2.99
1D PSA $150
Common
$2.99+1.4%
1D +1.4%PSA $209
Common
$2.56-0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $181
Common
$2.51-32.9%
1D -37.1%PSA $480
Common
$2.32-17.1%
1D -7.2%PSA $475
Common
$2.25+13.1%
1D +13.1%PSA $250
Common
$2.11+5.0%
1D +5.0%PSA $69.50
Rare
$2.06+2.0%
1D -4.6%PSA $140
Common
$2.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $168
Uncommon
$2.00
1D PSA $114
Common
$1.99+15.7%
1D +1.5%PSA $133
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $26.67
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $183
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $131
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $83.00
Common
$1.96-1.5%
1D +8.9%PSA $250
Common
$1.94
1D PSA $181
Common
$1.85+4.5%
1D -7.0%PSA $48.93
Uncommon
$1.58-1.3%
1D +5.3%PSA $84.25
Common
$1.500.0%
1D -12.8%PSA $179
Common
$1.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $274
Common
$1.50
1D PSA $58.22
Uncommon
$1.49
1D PSA $28.25
Uncommon
$1.49+3.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $148
Uncommon
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $117
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $93.00
Common
$1.49
1D PSA $66.87
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $118
Common
$1.46
1D PSA $37.29
Common
$1.45-2.7%
1D -2.7%PSA $167
Uncommon
$1.41
1D PSA $38.74
Common
$1.39-2.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $160
Common
$1.330.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $102
Common
$1.31+32.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $24.12
Common
$1.25
1D PSA $119
Common
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $73.59
Common
$1.24+0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $293
Common
$1.08-4.4%
1D -4.4%PSA $13.19
Common
$1.01-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $63.06
Uncommon
$1.01
1D PSA $71.25
Common
$1.00-25.4%
1D -19.4%PSA $135
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $39.49
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $63.00
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $64.52
Common
$0.99-2.9%
1D -2.9%PSA $56.62
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $115
Common
Value by rarity
5 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Secret | 17 | $16,460 | 17.5× | |
| Rare Holo | 32 | $7,890 | 34.6× | |
| Uncommon | 74 | $1,221 | 18.0× | |
| Rare | 38 | $885 | 10.7× | |
| Common | 66 | $372 | 25.9× |















