Mega Evolution
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,703 · Sealed $2,033 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-9.5% 30dSealed set value
-5.1% 30dMost valuable cards
369 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Mega Lucario Ex |
$200 | -13.0% |
Mega Gardevoir ex |
$160 | -8.0% |
Mega Gardevoir Ex |
$160 | -18.7% |
Mega Lucario Ex |
$150 | -16.7% |
Mega Venusaur Ex |
$120 | -13.1% |
Mega Latias ex |
$64.99 | -13.3% |
Mega Kangaskhan ex |
$49.14 | -10.7% |
Lillie's Determination |
$48.99 | -11.3% |
Sealed products
27 · $2,033Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$294 | +77.4% |
Enhanced Booster Box |
$290 | -1.7% |
Mini Tin Display |
$207 | -5.3% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center Lucario |
$188 | -5.9% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center Gardevoir |
$188 | -5.9% |
Half Booster Box |
$150 | -9.3% |
Elite Trainer Box Mega Gardevoir |
$110 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Mega Lucario |
$110 | 0.0% |
All 27 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Mega Lucario Ex Premium Figure Collection |
$58.00 | 0.0% |
Booster Bundle |
$55.40 | +12.9% |
3 Pack Blister: Psyduck |
$44.00 | +3.6% |
3 Pack Blister: Golduck |
$34.60 | +0.8% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Tyranitar |
$33.21 | -2.8% |
Build & Battle Box |
$33.08 | -11.1% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Meowscarada |
$27.45 | -0.7% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Latias |
$25.00 | +16.6% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Lucario |
$22.99 | -3.2% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Kangaskhan |
$21.99 | +4.7% |
Mini Portfolio |
$21.00 | +50.1% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Venusaur |
$20.70 | -3.9% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Gardevoir |
$20.00 | 0.0% |
Checklane Blister: Wailord |
$16.41 | +6.6% |
Single Pack Blister: Drifloon |
$14.79 | +4.0% |
Single Pack Blister: Drifblim |
$13.94 | +1.1% |
Checklane Blister: Lycanroc |
$13.61 | |
Booster Pack |
$10.04 | +40.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$9.91 | -0.9% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Ultra Ball International Championship |
$24.35 | -45.7% |
Mega Lucario Ex |
$150 | -16.7% |
Mega Gardevoir Ex |
$160 | -18.7% |
Marshadow |
$10.50 | -15.3% |
Xerneas |
$10.14 | -25.9% |
Acerola's Mischief |
$25.00 | -16.7% |
Mega Latias ex |
$64.99 | -13.3% |
Mega Venusaur Ex |
$120 | -13.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$294 | +77.4% |
Mini Portfolio |
$21.00 | +50.1% |
Booster Pack |
$10.04 | +40.8% |
Mega Heroes Mini Tin: Mega Latias |
$25.00 | +16.6% |
Booster Bundle |
$55.40 | +12.9% |
Build & Battle Box |
$33.08 | -11.1% |
All 369 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.16+2.7%
1D +2.7%PSA —
Rare
$1.15
1D PSA $36.00
Common
$1.14
1D PSA $31.69
Common
$1.14
1D PSA $297
Common
$1.14
1D PSA $32.22
Common
$1.13-8.1%
1D -8.1%PSA $15.50
Common
$1.12
1D PSA $31.91
Uncommon
$1.11
1D PSA $31.73
Common
$1.110.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.95
Uncommon
$1.10
1D PSA $23.00
Common
$1.08
1D PSA $32.22
Rare
$1.07-7.8%
1D -23.6%PSA $49.00
Rare
$1.07+8.1%
1D -1.8%PSA $100
Rare
$1.07
1D PSA $31.11
Uncommon
$1.06-7.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$1.04
1D PSA $32.49
Uncommon
$1.03
1D PSA $31.78
Common
$1.03
1D PSA $68.00
Common
$1.03
1D PSA $37.00
Common
$1.03
1D PSA $32.97
Rare
$1.02+2.0%
1D +15.9%PSA $52.00
Uncommon
$1.02
1D PSA $32.00
Common
$1.02
1D PSA $33.11
Uncommon
$1.01+1.0%
1D +1.0%PSA $31.36
Double Rare
$1.01-9.8%
1D -9.8%PSA $27.41
Ultra Rare
$1.01
1D PSA $30.93
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $44.46
Double Rare
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.00
Ultra Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $24.76
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.78
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.69
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.55
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $31.16
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.00
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $40.00
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $38.00
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $32.49
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $78.95
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.11
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $125
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $27.00
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $52.00
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.99
Double Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $25.75
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $40.00
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $33.20
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.78
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $80.00
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.78
Uncommon
$0.99-2.9%
1D -2.9%PSA $65.00
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $24.76
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.11
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.42
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.11
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.22
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $31.15
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.66
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.78
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.07
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.69
Rare
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Illustration Rare | 10 | $697 | 2.4× | |
| — | 2 | $360 | ||
| Illustration Rare | 23 | $149 | 6.9× | |
| Rare | 41 | $140 | 27.5× | |
| Common | 143 | $99 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 22 | $93 | 5.5× | |
| Uncommon | 107 | $79 | ||
| Double Rare | 19 | $59 |

































