HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Lost Origin
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Lost Origin

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$6,002

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $2,193 · Sealed $3,810 ↓

+0.1%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked427
Most valuable$721
Cheapest booster pack$14.91
Sealed products25
Sealed value$3,810
ReleasedSeptember 9, 2022

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Card set value

-1.7% 30d
Apr 14Jun 11Aug 3Oct 26
One raw copy of every tracked card in this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.
Apr 14Jun 18Aug 22Oct 26
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

427 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Giratina V 186 $721 -3.1%
Aerodactyl V 180 $190 0.0%
Pikachu V TG16 $100 0.0%
Pikachu VMAX TG17 $94.50 +5.6%
Gengar TG06 $42.15 -8.3%
Pikachu TG05 $35.00 -13.4%
Mew VMAX TG30 $28.37 +3.6%
Giratina VSTAR 201 $25.00 0.0%

Sealed products

25 · $3,810

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Build & Battle Display Box $792 +0.3%
Booster Box $737 +1.1%
Half Booster Box $435 0.0%
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center $365 +4.3%
Eevee Evolutions Premium Collection Box $283 +0.1%
Build & Battle Stadium $232 +3.9%
Elite Trainer Box $198 +1.5%
Booster Bundle $190 -0.2%
All 25 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Infernape V Collection Box $75.00 +11.1%
3-Pack Blister $69.11 +11.3%
Arceus & Darkrai Pin Blister Pack $65.29 0.0%
Weavile 3-Pack Blister $62.59 -3.7%
Darkness Stacking Tin $49.99 -1.0%
Fire Stacking Tin $49.90 -0.9%
Fighting Stacking Tin $49.90 -16.8%
Scorbunny Checklane Blister $32.54 +62.8%
Build & Battle Box $25.99 +757.8%
Torterra Premium Checklane Blister $24.99 0.0%
Sleeved Booster Pack $23.10 +7.5%
Booster Pack $16.08 -13.1%
Booster Pack Heavy $14.91 +4.4%
Infernape Premium Checklane Blister $10.32 0.0%
Fun Pack $8.17 -17.6%
Croagunk 1-Pack Blister — —
Stacking Tin Display — —

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Gengar 66 Reverse Holo $5.49 +30.4%+$1.28
Eternatus VMAX TG22 $8.26 -21.3%−$2.24
Hisuian Goodra VSTAR 202 $6.99 -22.2%−$2.00
Hisuian Zoroark VSTAR 147 Prize Pack $8.11 +27.3%+$1.74
Pikachu TG05 $35.00 -13.4%−$5.41
Kyurem VMAX 197 $9.99 +14.2%+$1.24
Charizard TG03 $23.80 -10.0%−$2.65
Gengar TG06 $42.15 -8.3%−$3.84

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

ProductPrice30D
Build & Battle Box $25.99 +757.8%
Scorbunny Checklane Blister $32.54 +62.8%
Fun Pack $8.17 -17.6%
Fighting Stacking Tin $49.90 -16.8%
Booster Pack $16.08 -13.1%
3-Pack Blister $69.11 +11.3%

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Carbink 108 Uncommon $0.21 +5.0%+16.7% $30.76
Cascoon 9 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.21 +5.0%+5.0% $30.76
Binacle 106 Reverse Holo Common $0.21 -4.5%-16.0% $30.84
Wurmple 6 Common $0.20 -13.0%+11.1% $30.87
Eelektross 61 Rare $0.20 -13.0%-4.8% $30.87
Sudowoodo 94 Common $0.20 -13.0%0.0% $30.87
Gligar 95 Common $0.20 +33.3%+25.0% $30.57
Gliscor 96 Rare $0.20 0.0%-9.1% $30.76
Meditite 99 Common $0.20 -20.0%+53.8% $30.95
Bouffalant 148 Rare $0.20 +33.3%+33.3% $30.57
Shuppet 72 Reverse Holo Common $0.20 0.0%-16.7% $30.76
Windup Arm 170 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.20 0.0%+53.8% $30.91
Finneon 40 Common $0.19 +35.7%+5.6% $30.53
Landorus 105 Rare $0.19 -40.6%-24.0% $31.22
Galarian Stunfisk 127 Uncommon $0.19 -34.5%+11.8% $31.10
Rhydon 90 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.19 -5.0%-24.0% $30.76
Gliscor 96 Reverse Holo Rare $0.19 -9.5%-62.0% $30.80
Hisuian Basculin 44 Common $0.18 +500.0%+350.0% $30.11
Machoke 87 Uncommon $0.18 -10.0%+50.0% $30.76
Rhyperior 91 Rare $0.18 0.0%-5.3% $30.68
Stonjourner 111 Rare $0.18 +20.0%+28.6% $30.57
Hoopa 122 Rare $0.18 -25.0%-10.0% $30.91
Dottler 19 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.18 -5.3%0.0% $30.72
Eelektrik 60 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.18 -5.3%+38.5% $30.72
Phantump 16 Common $0.17 -32.0%-39.3% $30.95
Damage Pump 156 Uncommon $0.17 +13.3%+21.4% $30.57
Hariyama 98 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.17 -5.6%+13.3% $30.68
Electrike 54 Common $0.16 -27.3%+6.7% $30.84
Medicham 100 Uncommon $0.16 -27.3%-30.4% $30.84
Fantina 157 Uncommon $0.16 -23.8%-20.0% $30.80
Silcoon 7 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.16 -15.8%-20.0% $30.72
Iscan 158 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.16 0.0%-11.1% $30.61
Oddish 1 Common $0.15 -37.5%-63.4% $30.91
Lampent 25 Uncommon $0.15 +150.0%-16.7% $30.23
Relicanth 101 Uncommon $0.15 0.0%0.0% $30.57
Lake Acuity 160 Uncommon $0.15 -6.3%0.0% $30.61
Riley 166 Uncommon $0.15 +25.0%0.0% $30.46
Snover 42 Reverse Holo Common $0.15 -25.0%-11.8% $30.76
Mienfoo 103 Reverse Holo Common $0.15 0.0%0.0% $30.57
Stonjourner 111 Reverse Holo Rare $0.15 -6.3%-6.3% $30.61
Tynamo 59 Common $0.14 -12.5%-22.2% $30.61
Rhydon 90 Uncommon $0.14 -36.4%-30.0% $35.63
Binacle 106 Common $0.14 +16.7%0.0% $30.46
Ambipom 145 Uncommon $0.14 +16.7%-50.0% $30.46
Mawile 71 Common $0.13 -7.1%-48.0% $30.53
Nuzleaf 12 Reverse Holo Uncommon $0.13 0.0%-7.1% $30.49
Seel 33 Common $0.12 -20.0%-20.0% $30.57
Horsea 35 Common $0.12 -20.0%-52.0% $30.57
Hariyama 98 Uncommon $0.12 -33.3%0.0% $30.68
Mienshao 104 Uncommon $0.12 -20.0%-63.6% $30.57
Arezu 153 Prize Pack Uncommon $0.12 -7.7%-20.0% —
Dottler 19 Uncommon $0.11 +1000.0%+175.0% $30.04
Eelektrik 60 Uncommon $0.11 -8.3%-26.7% $30.46
Spinarak 112 Common $0.11 -8.3%0.0% $30.46
Nuzleaf 12 Uncommon $0.10 +11.1%0.0% $12.00
Abomasnow 43 Uncommon $0.10 0.0%-16.7% $30.38
Mienfoo 103 Common $0.10 0.0%-16.7% $30.38
Box of Disaster 154 Uncommon $0.10 -16.7%0.0% $30.46
Arc Phone 152 Uncommon $0.09 -10.0%-35.7% $30.38
Iscan 158 Uncommon $0.09 0.0%-10.0% $30.38

Value by rarity

11 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Ultra 31
48%
$1,055 5.2×
Rare Holo 66
12%
$271 23.1×
Radiant Rare 7
9%
$187 —
Holo Rare V 23
8%
$184 8.8×
Holo Rare VMAX 6
7%
$144 6.7×
Rare Rainbow 15
5%
$109 7.9×
Rare Secret 8
4%
$82 7.4×
Common 98
2%
$50 —
Uncommon 105
2%
$44 —
Holo Rare VSTAR 10
2%
$34 —
Rare 57
1%
$32 —
↑