Lost Origin
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $2,184 · Sealed $3,810 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-1.7% 30dSealed set value
+1.2% 30dMost valuable cards
427 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Giratina V |
$721 | -3.1% |
Aerodactyl V |
$190 | 0.0% |
Pikachu V |
$100 | 0.0% |
Pikachu VMAX |
$89.99 | +0.5% |
Gengar |
$42.15 | -8.3% |
Pikachu |
$35.00 | -13.4% |
Giratina VSTAR |
$25.00 | 0.0% |
Rotom V |
$24.05 | -3.8% |
Sealed products
25 · $3,810Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
$792 | +0.3% |
Booster Box |
$737 | +1.1% |
Half Booster Box |
$435 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$365 | +4.3% |
Eevee Evolutions Premium Collection Box |
$283 | +0.1% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$232 | +3.9% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$198 | +1.5% |
Booster Bundle |
$190 | -0.2% |
All 25 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Infernape V Collection Box |
$75.00 | +11.1% |
3-Pack Blister |
$69.11 | +11.3% |
| Arceus & Darkrai Pin Blister Pack | $65.29 | 0.0% |
Weavile 3-Pack Blister |
$62.59 | -3.7% |
Darkness Stacking Tin |
$49.99 | -1.0% |
Fire Stacking Tin |
$49.90 | -0.9% |
Fighting Stacking Tin |
$49.90 | -16.8% |
| Scorbunny Checklane Blister | $32.54 | +62.8% |
Build & Battle Box |
$25.99 | +757.8% |
Torterra Premium Checklane Blister |
$24.99 | 0.0% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$23.10 | +7.5% |
Booster Pack |
$16.08 | -13.1% |
Booster Pack Heavy |
$14.91 | +4.4% |
Infernape Premium Checklane Blister |
$10.32 | 0.0% |
| Fun Pack | $8.17 | -17.6% |
Croagunk 1-Pack Blister |
— | |
Stacking Tin Display |
— |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Gengar Reverse Holo |
$5.49 | +30.4% |
Eternatus VMAX |
$8.26 | -21.3% |
Hisuian Goodra VSTAR |
$6.99 | -22.2% |
Hisuian Zoroark VSTAR Prize Pack |
$8.11 | +27.3% |
Pikachu |
$35.00 | -13.4% |
Kyurem VMAX |
$9.99 | +14.2% |
Mew VMAX |
$23.95 | -12.6% |
Charizard |
$23.80 | -10.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Box |
$25.99 | +757.8% |
| Scorbunny Checklane Blister | $32.54 | +62.8% |
| Fun Pack | $8.17 | -17.6% |
Fighting Stacking Tin |
$49.90 | -16.8% |
Booster Pack |
$16.08 | -13.1% |
3-Pack Blister |
$69.11 | +11.3% |
All 427 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.39+40.4%
1D +40.4%PSA $48.05
Holo Rare V
$1.39
1D PSA $33.80
Common
$1.390.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.33
Rare Holo
$1.36+30.8%
1D -22.3%PSA $53.00
Holo Rare V
$1.36
1D PSA $31.06
Rare
$1.350.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $38.75
Holo Rare V
$1.30
1D PSA $31.37
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $64.00
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.29
1D PSA $25.79
Common
$1.27+1.6%
1D +1.6%PSA $50.00
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.26
1D PSA $48.87
Rare Holo
$1.25
1D PSA $31.52
Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $30.80
Uncommon
$1.22+114.0%
1D +212.8%PSA $31.48
Rare Holo
$1.21
1D PSA $31.48
Common
$1.20+10.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.56
Rare
$1.19+9.2%
1D -16.2%PSA $292
Common
$1.17
1D PSA $30.61
Common
$1.15-8.0%
1D -10.2%PSA $75.37
Radiant Rare
$1.15
1D PSA $37.56
Uncommon
$1.12-30.9%
1D -30.9%PSA $31.90
Uncommon
$1.120.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.26
Rare
$1.12-22.2%
1D -9.7%PSA —
Holo Rare V
$1.11
1D PSA $31.10
Rare Ultra
$1.10-22.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.18
Uncommon
$1.07
1D PSA $32.13
Rare
$1.06
1D PSA $31.10
Uncommon
$1.05+5.0%
1D +5.0%PSA $30.95
Rare
$1.02+70.0%
1D +96.2%PSA $31.98
Rare Holo
$1.01+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $90.00
Radiant Rare
$1.01
1D PSA $30.87
Uncommon
$1.00+66.7%
1D -4.8%PSA $54.00
Rare Holo
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $40.00
Holo Rare V
$1.00+11.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.80
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.14
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $33.04
Uncommon
$1.00
1D PSA $32.85
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $33.76
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $150
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $40.00
Holo Rare V
$0.99-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $46.32
Holo Rare VSTAR
$0.99
1D PSA $28.97
Holo Rare V
$0.99
1D PSA $31.14
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $405
Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $44.99
Holo Rare V
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $99.99
Holo Rare VSTAR
$0.99+86.8%
1D -30.3%PSA $164
Rare Holo
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $66.50
Radiant Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $42.50
Holo Rare V
$0.99
1D PSA $28.00
Holo Rare V
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $62.62
Holo Rare V
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.55
Holo Rare V
$0.99-49.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.76
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $30.95
Uncommon
$0.99+62.3%
1D -7.5%PSA $34.07
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $40.00
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $30.80
Uncommon
$0.98+292.0%
1D +42.0%PSA $32.62
Common
$0.93+106.7%
1D +12.0%PSA $33.16
Common
$0.91-8.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.46
Rare
Value by rarity
11 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 31 | $1,055 | 5.2× | |
| Rare Holo | 66 | $271 | 23.1× | |
| Radiant Rare | 7 | $187 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 23 | $184 | 8.8× | |
| Holo Rare VMAX | 6 | $139 | 6.7× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 15 | $109 | 7.9× | |
| Rare Secret | 8 | $77 | 7.4× | |
| Common | 98 | $50 | ||
| Uncommon | 105 | $44 | ||
| Holo Rare VSTAR | 10 | $34 | ||
| Rare | 57 | $32 |
































