HOLOHAWKUS Pokémon Market
Home / Sets / Legendary Treasures
Powered byHoloHawkPriceChartingPulseTCG

Legendary Treasures

US prices in USD · tracked daily

$22,960

Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.

Cards $2,061 · Sealed $20,899 ↓

+16.0%30D

At a glance

Cards tracked251
Most valuable$135
Cheapest booster pack$844
Sealed products2
Sealed value$20,899
ReleasedNovember 6, 2013
$20,054
Booster box
$135
Top card
$2,061
All 251 cards, raw

Live deals

checking

Looking for confirmed deals on this set…

Sealed set value

+16.0% 30d
Apr 14Jun 18Aug 21Oct 25
One of every sealed product we track for this set, at each day's US prices. Hover or tap any day. Source: PriceCharting, in USD.

Most valuable cards

251 tracked

The cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

CardRaw 30D
Zekrom 115 $135 +10.8%
Reshiram 114 $131 -0.8%
Charizard 19 $19.60 -48.9%
Rayquaza 93 $17.99 +17.7%
Reshiram 28 $13.99 0.0%
Lugia EX 102 $13.90 +39.0%
Lucario 80 $10.99 0.0%
Mewtwo 53 $9.99 0.0%

Sealed products

2 · $20,899

Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.

ProductPrice30D
Booster Box $20,054 —
Booster Pack $844 -10.2%

Card movers

Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.

CardRaw Change
Meloetta EX RC25 $15.20 +106.8%+$7.85
Plusle 47 $5.97 +94.5%+$2.90
Deino 97 4th Place League $26.58 +143.2%+$15.65
Plusle 47 Reverse Holo $5.97 +94.5%+$2.90
Charizard 19 $19.60 -48.9%−$18.75
Lucario 80 Cosmos Holo $34.69 +73.7%+$14.72
Charmander 17 Reverse Holo $52.49 +75.0%+$22.49
Lugia EX 102 $13.90 +39.0%+$3.90

Sealed movers

Products whose price moved most over 30 days.

No sealed moves yet Sealed movers need a product that shifted over 30 days. The list fills as prices move.

Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. A dash means no second reading yet.

CardRarityRaw 1D30DTrendPSA 10
Zekrom 115 Rare Secret $135 0.0%+10.8% $15,880
Reshiram 114 Rare Secret $131 -5.7%-0.8% $10,046
Deino 97 1st Place League Common $99.99 +3.7%+47.3% —
Charizard 19 Cosmos Holo Rare Holo $81.86 +15.8%-10.5% $9,999
Mew EX RC24 — $54.00 -28.0%-23.1% $16,250
Charmander 17 Reverse Holo Common $52.49 +17.0%+75.0% $224
Reshiram RC22 — $50.00 -27.3%0.0% $11,889
Emolga RC23 — $45.00 0.0%0.0% $8,848
Pikachu RC7 — $41.22 +3.1%+1.3% $2,992
Charmander 17 Build-a-bear Common $39.90 -0.1%+5.0% $200
Deino 97 2nd Place League Common $36.49 +10.9%+42.5% —
Lugia EX 102 Reverse Holo Rare Holo EX $35.00 0.0%+395.8% $837
Lucario 80 Cosmos Holo Rare Holo $34.69 -5.6%+73.7% —
Charizard 19 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $27.00 +19.5%+5.9% $2,003
Rayquaza 93 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $27.00 -5.2%-10.0% $590
Deino 97 4th Place League Common $26.58 +2.4%+143.2% —
Deino 97 3rd Place League Common $24.77 -0.4%+20.7% —
Eevee RC14 — $23.99 0.0%+18.4% $2,899
Reshiram 28 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $20.63 -5.1%+5.8% $589
Shaymin EX RC21 — $19.99 0.0%0.0% $4,854
Pignite 26 Reverse Holo Uncommon $19.64 —— $265
Charizard 19 Rare Holo $19.60 -2.0%-48.9% $5,999
Shuckle 3 Reverse Holo Uncommon $19.20 -47.3%+16.4% $424
Piplup 33 Reverse Holo Common $18.99 +17.8%-5.0% $241
Emboar 27 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $18.94 —— $226
Emolga 49 Reverse Holo Uncommon $18.66 —— $214
Ninetales 21 Reverse Holo Rare $18.65 +14.1%+24.4% $191
Sewaddle 9 Reverse Holo Common $18.50 0.0%0.0% $94.00
Rayquaza 93 Rare Holo $17.99 +0.2%+17.7% $3,000
Growlithe RC4 — $16.99 0.0%+10.7% $2,375
Magikarp 30 Reverse Holo Common $15.30 -10.8%-15.0% $209
Lucario 80 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $15.29 0.0%-15.0% $234
Meloetta EX RC25 — $15.20 0.0%+106.8% $7,000
Charmeleon 18 Reverse Holo Uncommon $14.39 -2.7%-26.1% $262
Mewtwo 53 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $14.37 -10.7%-18.5% $5,616
Reshiram 28 Rare Holo $13.99 0.0%0.0% $6,000
Natu 55 Reverse Holo Common $13.99 0.0%0.0% $167
Lugia EX 102 Rare Holo EX $13.90 -4.4%+39.0% $9,120
Gyarados 31 Reverse Holo Rare $13.75 -45.0%+37.6% $192
Trubbish 67 Reverse Holo Common $13.20 +45.5%+1.5% $112
Hydreigon 99 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $11.64 0.0%+45.7% $126
Gothita 69 Reverse Holo Common $11.50 0.0%+2.8% $137
Bouffalant 107 Reverse Holo Uncommon $11.31 0.0%+3.2% $66.00
Sableye 61 Reverse Holo Uncommon $11.02 -5.7%-5.7% $188
Lucario 80 Rare Holo $10.99 -0.8%0.0% $835
Tepig 25 Reverse Holo Common $10.97 +9.9%+9.9% $158
Empoleon 35 Reverse Holo Rare $10.43 0.0%0.0% $132
Zapdos 46 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $10.00 +29.4%+23.5% $418
Mewtwo 53 Rare Holo $9.99 0.0%0.0% $8,712
Phione 36 Reverse Holo Rare $9.59 +4.4%+51.0% $402
Stunfisk 83 Reverse Holo Uncommon $9.49 -21.0%-5.1% $148
Altaria 92 Reverse Holo Uncommon $9.06 +1.7%+11.9% $109
Garchomp 96 Reverse Holo Rare Holo $9.00 0.0%0.0% $118
Cinccino RC19 — $8.99 0.0%+12.4% $319
Mewtwo EX 54 Rare Holo EX $8.52 +2.7%+6.4% $446
Minun 48 Reverse Holo Uncommon $8.50 —— $126
Emboar 27 Rare Holo $8.25 —— $183
Darkrai EX 88 Rare Holo EX $8.05 -12.2%+0.8% $2,400
Gardevoir RC10 — $7.67 -4.0%+8.6% $4,523
Hydreigon 99 Rare Holo $7.64 —— $5,841
123…5

Value by rarity

6 tiers

Which rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.

RarityCardsShare of set value ValuePSA 10
Rare Holo 63
25%
$517 32.0×
Common 59
23%
$465 12.0×
Rare Secret 2
13%
$266 —
Uncommon 65
13%
$264 14.2×
Rare Holo EX 13
5%
$104 43.7×
Rare 24
5%
$101 12.9×
↑