Legendary Collection
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $47,481 · Sealed $121,201 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+2.7% 30dMost valuable cards
233 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard |
$210 | -6.8% |
Gengar |
$122 | +7.7% |
Dark Dragonite |
$80.00 | 0.0% |
Dark Vaporeon |
$70.49 | -6.0% |
Mewtwo |
$60.79 | +93.0% |
Venusaur |
$50.00 | 0.0% |
Flareon |
$37.80 | +8.0% |
Jolteon |
$36.09 | +2.3% |
Sealed products
3 · $121,201Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$110,200 | +10.2% |
Booster Pack |
$6,320 | +14.9% |
| Blister Pack | $4,681 | +87.3% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Dark Dragonite Reverse Holo |
$1,600 | +137.0% |
Ponyta Reverse Holo |
$304 | +134.8% |
Exeggutor Reverse Holo |
$257 | +94.7% |
Muk Reverse Holo |
$222 | +98.2% |
Magikarp Reverse Holo |
$880 | +90.2% |
Slowpoke Reverse Holo |
$780 | +101.3% |
Gyarados Reverse Holo |
$615 | +80.9% |
Mewtwo |
$60.79 | +93.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Blister Pack | $4,681 | +87.3% |
Booster Pack |
$6,320 | +14.9% |
Booster Box |
$110,200 | +10.2% |
All 233 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$80.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,788
Rare Holo
$70.49-6.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,725
Rare Holo
$70.44+8.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,670
Uncommon
$64.79+16.8%
1D +0.2%PSA $1,176
Rare Holo
$60.79+93.0%
1D -11.1%PSA $2,066
Rare
$50.000.0%
1D -2.9%PSA $2,200
Rare Holo
$48.93+30.2%
1D +17.4%PSA $11,167
Rare Holo
$37.80+8.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,353
Rare Holo
$36.09+2.3%
1D +0.8%PSA $2,671
Rare Holo
$34.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $568
Rare Holo
$29.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $750
Rare Holo
$25.57+0.9%
1D -0.8%PSA $64,991
Rare Holo
$25.49-7.2%
1D +2.4%PSA $1,746
Rare Holo
$20.00+3.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $941
Rare Holo
$20.00-3.6%
1D -3.9%PSA $558
Rare Holo
$19.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $4,346
Rare Holo
$19.99+40.0%
1D +19.6%PSA $7,733
Rare Holo
$17.85-0.3%
1D +4.8%PSA $7,943
Rare Holo
$17.40-63.7%
1D -66.9%PSA $1,950
Rare Holo
$16.99-0.9%
1D -14.1%PSA $1,370
Rare Holo
$11.99-8.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,184
Rare Holo
$10.42-0.7%
1D +0.8%PSA $456
Uncommon
$8.63-8.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $383
Rare
$8.47+31.7%
1D +8.2%PSA $243
Rare
$7.23+17.2%
1D +8.9%PSA $355
Rare
$6.56
1D PSA $80.03
Rare
$5.70+13.5%
1D +14.2%PSA $135
Rare
$5.33+2.9%
1D +32.9%PSA $14,432
Rare
$5.11+70.3%
1D +69.2%PSA $499
Rare
$5.09
1D PSA $407
Rare
$5.00-14.5%
1D +25.3%PSA $339
Rare
$4.99-3.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $166
Rare
$4.93
1D PSA $120
Rare
$4.00
1D PSA $480
Rare
$4.00+22.3%
1D +22.3%PSA $1,434
Uncommon
$3.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $287
Uncommon
$3.99
1D PSA $275
Rare
$3.70-3.1%
1D -7.3%PSA $352
Rare
$3.20+15.5%
1D +14.7%PSA $675
Common
$3.18+29.3%
1D +2.6%PSA $1,106
Common
$3.10+2.6%
1D +3.7%PSA $2,282
Uncommon
$3.00+0.3%
1D +0.3%PSA $173
Uncommon
$2.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $209
Uncommon
$2.91
1D PSA $1,060
Rare
$2.80+18.6%
1D +18.6%PSA $233
Common
$2.41+21.7%
1D +21.7%PSA $689
Uncommon
$2.33-2.1%
1D -41.6%PSA $1,303
Uncommon
$2.31+10.5%
1D +10.5%PSA $334
Uncommon
$2.26-27.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $310
Uncommon
$2.25+13.1%
1D -0.4%PSA $319
Uncommon
$2.250.0%
1D -8.9%PSA $1,062
Rare
$2.03-38.1%
1D -41.8%PSA $170
Common
$2.02+23.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $62.11
Uncommon
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $53.29
Rare
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $68.33
Uncommon
$1.97-1.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $794
Uncommon
$1.950.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $118
Uncommon
$1.91-3.5%
1D -30.5%PSA $110
Uncommon
$1.89+8.6%
1D +8.6%PSA $1,956
Common
$1.82
1D PSA $162
Uncommon
Value by rarity
4 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Holo | 45 | $15,002 | 58.3× | |
| Common | 72 | $12,592 | 37.8× | |
| Uncommon | 72 | $9,144 | 35.0× | |
| Rare | 38 | $4,453 | 37.6× |





