Guardians Rising
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $1,941 · Sealed $2,491 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+8.4% 30dMost valuable cards
314 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Sylveon GX |
$60.00 | 0.0% |
Alolan Ninetales GX |
$50.00 | +11.1% |
Sylveon GX |
$43.05 | +5.1% |
Mallow |
$25.93 | -4.3% |
Rare Candy |
$24.70 | -5.7% |
Primarina GX |
$22.56 | +41.0% |
Decidueye GX |
$21.05 | -20.5% |
Alolan Ninetales GX |
$20.65 | +3.0% |
Sealed products
9 · $2,491Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$1,596 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$486 | +27.0% |
Bewear GX Box |
$142 | 0.0% |
Shiny Tapu Koko-GX Box |
$91.19 | -1.4% |
Tapu Koko Pin Collection |
$61.63 | +3.9% |
| Blister Pack Tsareena | $43.99 | |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$35.69 | +1.6% |
Booster Pack |
$25.40 |
All 9 products ↓Show fewer ↑
| Mini Booster Pack | $9.50 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Primarina GX |
$22.56 | +41.0% |
Decidueye GX |
$21.05 | -20.5% |
Tapu Lele GX |
$6.99 | -16.8% |
Rayquaza Reverse Holo |
$11.80 | +14.6% |
Alolan Vulpix Toys 'r Us |
$24.99 | +17.8% |
Sylveon GX |
$23.53 | -8.7% |
Alolan Ninetales GX |
$50.00 | +11.1% |
Lycanroc GX |
$12.89 | +9.8% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Elite Trainer Box |
$486 | +27.0% |
Tapu Koko Pin Collection |
$61.63 | +3.9% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$35.69 | +1.6% |
Shiny Tapu Koko-GX Box |
$91.19 | -1.4% |
All 314 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$8000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$73.10-4.8%
1D -0.3%PSA —
$60.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,154
Rare Rainbow
Alolan SandslashSM18
$55.85-0.6%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$50.00+11.1%
1D -1.5%PSA $658
Rare Rainbow
$43.05+5.1%
1D +2.9%PSA $800
Rare Ultra
$37.35-0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$25.93-4.3%
1D +3.7%PSA $141
Rare Ultra
$24.99+17.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $167
Common
$24.70-5.7%
1D -2.8%PSA $53.58
Rare Secret
$23.53-8.7%
1D -0.3%PSA $394
$22.56+41.0%
1D +14.0%PSA $322
Rare Rainbow
$21.05-20.5%
1D +2.6%PSA $218
Rare Rainbow
$20.65+3.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $400
Rare Ultra
$19.990.0%
1D +10.9%PSA $223
Rare Holo GX
$19.99+7.5%
1D +12.1%PSA $171
Rare Ultra
$19.74-1.3%
1D -0.7%PSA $97.38
Rare Secret
$18.05+30.0%
1D +29.9%PSA —
Rare
$16.38+8.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $230
Rare Rainbow
$16.29
1D PSA $74.31
Rare Secret
$16.28+5.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $388
Rare Rainbow
$15.99+0.6%
1D +1.6%PSA $49.99
Rare Secret
$14.99-0.1%
1D +0.3%PSA $103
Rare Secret
$14.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $64.57
Rare Secret
$12.89+9.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $183
Rare Rainbow
$11.80+14.6%
1D +2.6%PSA $533
Rare
$10.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $250
Rare Rainbow
$10.00-3.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $134
Rare Rainbow
$9.88+1.5%
1D +9.8%PSA $426
Rare Rainbow
Alolan Vulpix21a
$9.73+3.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.99
$9.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$8.96+0.8%
1D +0.2%PSA $181
Rare Rainbow
$8.75-2.9%
1D +2.5%PSA $335
Rare Holo
$7.92-0.9%
1D -0.9%PSA $78.36
Common
$7.29+4.1%
1D +2.0%PSA $49.00
Rare Secret
$7.26+2.4%
1D +0.8%PSA $163
Rare Rainbow
$7.14-5.1%
1D -6.5%PSA $205
Rare Rainbow
$7.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.71
Rare Secret
$6.99-16.8%
1D +11.5%PSA $112
Rare Ultra
$6.980.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $83.04
Rare Secret
$6.83+6.9%
1D +0.6%PSA $265
Rare Ultra
$5.90-2.5%
1D +0.9%PSA $2,159
Rare Holo
$5.43-9.2%
1D -3.6%PSA $260
Rare Rainbow
Tapu Lele GX60a
$5.23+2.3%
1D -5.8%PSA —
$5.10-7.1%
1D -6.1%PSA $200
Rare Holo GX
$5.000.0%
1D -13.6%PSA $225
Rare Rainbow
$4.99-5.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $160
Rare Ultra
$4.94+9.5%
1D +0.2%PSA $55.00
Rare Ultra
$4.900.0%
1D -0.2%PSA $125
Rare Ultra
$4.87+8.2%
1D +3.2%PSA $124
Rare Ultra
$4.76-4.4%
1D -0.8%PSA $130
Rare Ultra
$4.71-3.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $100
Rare Ultra
Garbodor51a
$4.43+2.8%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$4.43-25.0%
1D -13.1%PSA —
Rare
$4.31+8.0%
1D -4.0%PSA $137
Rare Ultra
$4.12+2.5%
1D -0.5%PSA $166
Rare Ultra
$4.03+1.0%
1D +0.2%PSA $66.43
Common
$4.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $308
Rare Ultra
Field Blower125a
$4.00+5.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $100
$3.990.0%
1D +1.8%PSA $65.00
Rare Holo GX
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Rainbow | 15 | $264 | 12.3× | |
| Rare Ultra | 15 | $165 | 18.3× | |
| Common | 83 | $139 | 9.8× | |
| Rare Secret | 9 | $127 | 4.6× | |
| Rare | 57 | $86 | ||
| Uncommon | 79 | $67 | ||
| Rare Holo | 32 | $59 | ||
| Rare Holo GX | 12 | $49 |


