Dragon Majesty
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $873 · Sealed $5,116 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+3.1% 30dMost valuable cards
139 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Ultra Necrozma GX |
$52.75 | -2.8% |
Zinnia |
$50.00 | -1.5% |
Blaine's Last Stand |
$45.15 | +0.3% |
Dragonite GX |
$44.60 | -25.4% |
Reshiram GX |
$40.00 | -12.8% |
White Kyurem GX |
$40.00 | 0.0% |
Victini Prism Star |
$35.00 | +371.1% |
Salamence GX |
$32.75 | +2.3% |
Sealed products
8 · $5,116Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Super Premium Collection Box |
$1,617 | |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,445 | +14.2% |
Ultra Necrozma GX Figure Collection |
$431 | +4.4% |
Pin Collection Box: Latios |
$405 | +23.3% |
| Ultra Necrozma GX Box | $400 | 0.0% |
Legends Of Unova GX Collection Box |
$399 | +0.6% |
Pin Collection Box: Latias |
$300 | -2.9% |
Booster Pack |
$120 | 0.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Altaria Reverse Holo |
$7.00 | +42.6% |
Charizard Reverse Holo |
$47.19 | +29.8% |
Dragonite GX |
$44.60 | -25.4% |
Charmander Reverse Holo |
$14.00 | +20.8% |
Feraligatr Reverse Holo |
$7.98 | -20.2% |
Charizard |
$6.90 | -14.4% |
Reshiram GX |
$40.00 | -12.8% |
Quagsire Reverse Holo |
$9.99 | +13.1% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Pin Collection Box: Latios |
$405 | +23.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,445 | +14.2% |
Ultra Necrozma GX Figure Collection |
$431 | +4.4% |
Pin Collection Box: Latias |
$300 | -2.9% |
Legends Of Unova GX Collection Box |
$399 | +0.6% |
All 139 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$52.75-2.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $619
Rare Secret
$50.00-1.5%
1D +0.6%PSA $245
Rare Ultra
$47.19+29.8%
1D +48.9%PSA $1,262
Rare Holo
$45.15+0.3%
1D +0.3%PSA $134
Rare Ultra
$44.60-25.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $859
Rare Ultra
$43.850.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $654
Common
$40.00-12.8%
1D +5.3%PSA $691
Rare Rainbow
$40.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $563
Rare Rainbow
$35.00+371.1%
1D -2.9%PSA $850
Rare Prism Star
$32.75+2.3%
1D -2.2%PSA $501
Rare Rainbow
$25.99-6.0%
1D +3.0%PSA $414
Rare Ultra
$25.000.0%
1D -2.9%PSA $399
Rare Rainbow
$19.99+7.5%
1D -11.2%PSA $116
Common
$18.75+5.0%
1D +5.0%PSA $366
Rare Holo GX
$14.00+20.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $243
Common
White Kyurem GXSM141
$13.19-1.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $361
$12.18+4.2%
1D +10.9%PSA $469
Rare Holo
$9.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.75
Rare Secret
$9.99+13.1%
1D +11.1%PSA $88.15
Uncommon
$9.81
1D PSA $50.00
Rare Secret
$9.44-5.0%
1D -5.6%PSA $101
Common
$9.22+0.7%
1D +0.3%PSA $189
Rare Ultra
$9.04+5.1%
1D +5.1%PSA $360
Rare Holo
$8.99-0.1%
1D -0.1%PSA $132
Rare Ultra
$8.88-14.0%
1D -11.6%PSA $64.58
Rare Secret
$8.21
1D PSA $55.42
Common
$8.20-0.5%
1D +0.5%PSA $336
Rare Holo GX
$7.98-20.2%
1D +3.0%PSA $69.33
Rare Holo
$7.66-4.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $830
Rare Holo
$7.00+42.6%
1D +26.4%PSA $35.00
Rare Holo
$6.90-14.4%
1D -10.2%PSA $297
Rare Holo
$6.50-7.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $368
Rare Holo GX
$5.95+3.8%
1D +2.8%PSA $60.47
Uncommon
$4.99-0.2%
1D -0.2%PSA $163
Rare Holo GX
$4.97
1D PSA $25.00
Common
$4.63-3.9%
1D +5.5%PSA $56.67
Uncommon
$4.22-5.2%
1D -3.2%PSA $128
Rare Holo GX
$4.10-3.3%
1D +2.2%PSA $335
Common
Altaria40a
$4.07+13.7%
1D -18.6%PSA $650
$4.00+0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $115
Rare Holo GX
$3.99+60.2%
1D +14.3%PSA $47.74
Rare Holo
$3.75-7.9%
1D +4.2%PSA $46.07
Uncommon
$3.75-7.9%
1D +4.2%PSA $52.73
Uncommon
$3.46+4.2%
1D -3.9%PSA $48.30
Uncommon
$3.29+14.6%
1D +0.6%PSA $2,250
Common
$3.25-7.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $46.52
Common
$3.22+17.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $45.16
Rare Holo
$3.14+1.0%
1D +0.6%PSA $45.51
Common
$3.13+4.7%
1D +2.0%PSA $576
Rare Holo
$3.00-0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $860
Rare Holo
$2.99+51.8%
1D +51.8%PSA $302
Rare Holo
$2.99
1D PSA $46.85
Uncommon
$2.73-20.4%
1D -18.7%PSA $260
Uncommon
$2.64+5.6%
1D +5.6%PSA $45.24
Common
$2.50+8.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $42.68
Rare Holo
$2.49
1D PSA $40.21
Uncommon
$2.46+23.6%
1D +9.8%PSA $41.37
Uncommon
$2.45
1D PSA $38.99
Uncommon
$2.42+9.0%
1D -2.8%PSA $445
Rare Holo
$2.37+30.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $40.14
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 6 | $184 | 12.8× | |
| Common | 47 | $157 | 9.5× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 4 | $138 | 11.8× | |
| Rare Holo | 21 | $128 | 38.5× | |
| Uncommon | 46 | $84 | 10.1× | |
| Rare Secret | 4 | $81 | 6.6× | |
| Rare Holo GX | 6 | $47 | 36.7× | |
| Rare Prism Star | 2 | $37 |


