Destined Rivals
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $3,289 · Sealed $2,457 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-5.8% 30dSealed set value
-1.0% 30dMost valuable cards
478 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Cynthia's Garchomp ex |
$165 | -18.8% |
Ethan's Ho-Oh ex |
$125 | -16.7% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
$110 | -72.5% |
Team Rocket's Nidoking ex |
$79.99 | -14.7% |
Team Rocket's Moltres ex |
$64.99 | -7.1% |
Misty's Psyduck |
$45.00 | -15.5% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
$44.99 | -21.6% |
Team Rocket's Crobat ex |
$44.43 | -17.8% |
Sealed products
22 · $2,457Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
$600 | +3.5% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$400 | -6.9% |
Booster Box |
$394 | -4.0% |
Half Booster Box |
$195 | +2.7% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo ex International |
$115 | +15.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$105 | -4.1% |
Team Rocket Tin: Persian ex International |
$99.99 | +126.6% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo Ex |
$55.45 | -10.6% |
All 22 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Premium Checklane Blister: Skeledirge |
$54.98 | 0.0% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex Box |
$52.94 | -1.1% |
Booster Bundle |
$52.00 | -5.5% |
Team Rocket Tin: Persian ex |
$47.82 | -1.0% |
Team Rocket Tin: Nidoking ex |
$47.00 | -2.0% |
3 Pack Blister: Zebstrika |
$42.27 | -13.7% |
3 Pack Blister: Kangaskhan |
$41.19 | -17.6% |
Team Rocket Tin: Nidoking ex International |
$37.94 | 0.0% |
Premium Checklane Blister: Togekiss |
$36.75 | -2.9% |
Build & Battle Box |
$28.89 | -0.4% |
Blister Pack: Eevee |
$15.99 | |
Blister Pack: Zarude |
$13.73 | -31.8% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$10.92 | +4.0% |
Booster Pack |
$9.72 | +7.5% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
$110 | -72.5% |
Cynthia's Garchomp Ex Prize Pack |
$7.00 | -66.8% |
Misty's Lapras |
$19.88 | -26.9% |
Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex |
$44.99 | -21.6% |
Cynthia's Garchomp ex |
$23.44 | -21.8% |
Judge Professor Program |
$170 | +34.5% |
Cynthia's Garchomp ex |
$165 | -18.8% |
Ethan's Adventure |
$28.49 | -19.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Team Rocket Tin: Persian ex International |
$99.99 | +126.6% |
Blister Pack: Zarude |
$13.73 | -31.8% |
3 Pack Blister: Kangaskhan |
$41.19 | -17.6% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo ex International |
$115 | +15.0% |
3 Pack Blister: Zebstrika |
$42.27 | -13.7% |
Team Rocket Tin: Mewtwo Ex |
$55.45 | -10.6% |
All 478 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.42-4.1%
1D -4.1%PSA $34.17
Uncommon
$1.42
1D PSA $48.00
Uncommon
$1.42+19.3%
1D +19.3%PSA $282
Rare
$1.42-4.1%
1D -4.1%PSA $34.39
Uncommon
$1.42
1D PSA $34.69
Uncommon
$1.42-1.4%
1D -1.4%PSA $36.20
Uncommon
$1.41-21.2%
1D -5.4%PSA $214
Rare
$1.41
1D PSA $150
Common
$1.410.0%
1D -3.4%PSA $35.00
Double Rare
$1.400.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $39.99
Double Rare
$1.40+5.3%
1D +5.3%PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.40
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.40
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.39
1D PSA $139
Uncommon
$1.39-0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.58
Uncommon
$1.37-1.4%
1D -0.7%PSA $43.71
Double Rare
$1.34
1D PSA $220
Uncommon
$1.34-3.6%
1D -8.8%PSA —
Rare
$1.32
1D PSA $168
Uncommon
$1.31+4.8%
1D +4.8%PSA $30.99
Ultra Rare
$1.31
1D PSA $120
Common
$1.31-12.1%
1D -12.1%PSA $74.99
Rare
$1.31+31.0%
1D -12.1%PSA $138
Rare
$1.30-7.8%
1D -7.8%PSA $31.85
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $32.28
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $69.99
Uncommon
$1.29-13.4%
1D -13.4%PSA $148
Rare
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $75.83
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $32.15
Common
$1.29-7.2%
1D -7.2%PSA $32.67
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $226
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $39.00
Common
$1.29-2.3%
1D -2.3%PSA $31.85
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.55
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $32.50
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $32.71
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $33.66
Common
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Rare
$1.290.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $135
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $32.97
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $31.72
Common
$1.29-7.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $305
Rare
$1.280.0%
1D +2.4%PSA $34.52
Double Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $180
Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $32.62
Rare
$1.28+29.3%
1D +29.3%PSA $31.72
Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $31.72
Uncommon
$1.28
1D PSA $107
Rare
$1.28
1D PSA $32.06
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncommon | 142 | $1,176 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 12 | $770 | 3.2× | |
| Rare | 67 | $727 | 4.2× | |
| Illustration Rare | 23 | $204 | 12.5× | |
| Common | 175 | $131 | ||
| Hyper Rare | 6 | $114 | 4.9× | |
| Ultra Rare | 23 | $84 | 10.4× | |
| Double Rare | 26 | $70 | 11.7× |






























