Crystal Guardians
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $7,956 · Sealed $28,621 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Sealed set value
+1225.4% 30dMost valuable cards
206 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Charizard |
$300 | +34.2% |
Sceptile EX |
$146 | -2.3% |
Swampert EX |
$100 | 0.0% |
Groudon EX |
$97.60 | +11.4% |
Jirachi EX |
$94.50 | -0.5% |
Blastoise |
$90.00 | 0.0% |
Blaziken EX |
$80.00 | +3.9% |
Kyogre EX |
$69.99 | +6.8% |
Sealed products
2 · $28,621Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$27,686 | +2046.8% |
Booster Pack |
$935 | +7.4% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Spearow Stamped Reverse Holo |
$8.88 | +136.2% |
Mudkip Reverse Holo |
$84.00 | +110.9% |
Treecko Reverse Holo |
$39.39 | +97.0% |
Blastoise |
$12.00 | +71.7% |
Venusaur |
$5.00 | -50.0% |
Charizard |
$300 | +34.2% |
Venusaur Reverse Holo |
$25.20 | -44.5% |
Torchic Reverse Holo |
$36.99 | +48.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$27,686 | +2046.8% |
Booster Pack |
$935 | +7.4% |
All 206 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$5.50-31.9%
1D +10.0%PSA $1,411
Common
$5.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $863
Rare Holo
$5.00-50.0%
1D -2.0%PSA $1,550
Rare
$5.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $76.60
Uncommon
$4.99
1D PSA $957
Rare Holo
$4.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $5,999
Uncommon
$4.830.0%
1D +205.7%PSA $74.29
Uncommon
$4.71-5.6%
1D -2.7%PSA $58.50
Rare
$4.55+12.6%
1D +12.6%PSA $120
Rare
$4.49+23.0%
1D +6.1%PSA $148
Uncommon
$4.39-2.9%
1D -2.9%PSA $246
Uncommon
$4.27+16.7%
1D +0.7%PSA $178
Uncommon
$4.04
1D PSA —
$4.02+4.7%
1D +0.8%PSA $120
Rare
$4.00-8.3%
1D -2.0%PSA $133
Rare
$3.98+3.9%
1D +2.1%PSA $131
Uncommon
$3.84-1.3%
1D +0.3%PSA $62.11
Uncommon
$3.80-4.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $875
Common
$3.70-44.7%
1D -44.7%PSA $180
Uncommon
$3.50-3.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $130
Uncommon
$3.49+16.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $864
Common
$3.49-0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $4,650
Uncommon
$3.21+88.8%
1D +99.4%PSA $216
Common
$3.18
1D PSA $63.22
Uncommon
$3.04+104.0%
1D +104.0%PSA $73.42
Common
$3.00-0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $790
Uncommon
$2.99+69.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $108
Common
$2.95-2.0%
1D -1.7%PSA $100
Uncommon
$2.57+0.4%
1D +0.4%PSA $140
Common
$2.50-35.7%
1D -37.3%PSA $197
Uncommon
$2.18+5.3%
1D +62.7%PSA $71.22
Uncommon
$2.17-12.9%
1D -12.9%PSA $793
Common
$2.05+3.0%
1D -1.0%PSA $78.51
Uncommon
$1.99-2.0%
1D -19.8%PSA $1,091
Rare
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $97.00
Rare
$1.99-17.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $911
Uncommon
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $136
Uncommon
$1.99-0.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $901
Common
$1.99+1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $302
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $99.99
Uncommon
$1.830.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $28.49
Rare
$1.80+18.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $198
Uncommon
$1.70-88.8%
1D -88.5%PSA $463
Common
$1.65+10.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $82.38
Common
$1.600.0%
1D -10.1%PSA $133
Common
$1.59-20.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,700
Common
$1.510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $65.37
Uncommon
$1.50+7.9%
1D -11.2%PSA $115
Uncommon
$1.50+1.4%
1D +1.4%PSA $76.62
Uncommon
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $142
Rare
$1.49+4.9%
1D +4.9%PSA $1,300
Rare
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $450
Common
$1.49+4.9%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,030
Common
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $203
Uncommon
$1.49
1D PSA $61.63
Uncommon
$1.49
1D PSA $45.00
Uncommon
$1.46+4.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $1,887
Common
$1.45-92.0%
1D -2.7%PSA $76.48
Rare
$1.37-8.1%
1D -8.1%PSA $100
Rare
$1.32-10.2%
1D -10.2%PSA $69.90
Common
Value by rarity
6 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Holo ☆ | 2 | $2,933 | ||
| Rare Holo | 27 | $1,328 | 76.9× | |
| Common | 61 | $1,130 | 85.2× | |
| Rare | 40 | $1,112 | 57.4× | |
| Rare Holo ex | 10 | $734 | 69.3× | |
| Uncommon | 62 | $625 | 29.3× |














