Cosmic Eclipse
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $6,691 · Sealed $14,700 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+0.3% 30dSealed set value
+3.6% 30dMost valuable cards
477 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Blastoise & Piplup GX |
$300 | 0.0% |
Reshiram & Zekrom GX |
$298 | +0.5% |
Solgaleo & Lunala GX |
$214 | -16.7% |
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX |
$204 | +26.8% |
Cynthia & Caitlin |
$200 | +7.8% |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff GX |
$199 | +3.4% |
Rosa |
$199 | -0.7% |
Red & Blue |
$196 | +11.8% |
Sealed products
13 · $14,700Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$5,209
$2,250
TTTag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX
$2,100
TTTag Team Powers Collection Box: Umbreon & Darkrai GX
$1,671
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$5,209 | +4.2% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
$2,250 | 0.0% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX | $2,100 | +26.2% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Umbreon & Darkrai GX | $1,671 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,638 | -7.7% |
Build & Battle Box |
$444 | -7.5% |
Booster Box Build & Battle |
$401 | 0.0% |
Pikachu GX & Eevee GX Special Collection |
$397 | -1.5% |
All 13 products ↓Show fewer ↑
| Blister Pack | $223 | +47.4% |
3-Pack Blister |
$165 | +3.7% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$115 | -2.7% |
Booster Pack |
$53.39 | +6.6% |
| Mini Booster Pack | $34.25 | -0.7% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Reshiram & Zekrom GX |
$186 | +103.6% |
Charizard & Braixen GX |
$71.50 | +43.3% |
Mimikyu Reverse Holo |
$20.79 | -32.5% |
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX |
$204 | +26.8% |
Venusaur & Snivy GX |
$49.57 | +28.2% |
Venusaur & Snivy GX |
$20.00 | -20.0% |
3-Pack Blister Celebi |
$398 | +38.9% |
Psyduck Reverse Holo |
$29.99 | +20.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Blister Pack | $223 | +47.4% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX | $2,100 | +26.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,638 | -7.7% |
Build & Battle Box |
$444 | -7.5% |
Booster Pack |
$53.39 | +6.6% |
Booster Box |
$5,209 | +4.2% |
All 477 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$398+38.9%
1D +4.8%PSA —
$3000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $2,901
Rare Ultra
$298+0.5%
1D -0.2%PSA $2,101
Rare Ultra
$287+0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $848
$228-15.8%
1D +0.8%PSA —
Rare Holo
$214-16.7%
1D -4.7%PSA $1,985
Rare Ultra
$204+26.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $3,985
Rare Ultra
$200+7.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $475
Rare Ultra
$199+3.4%
1D -0.5%PSA $1,232
Rare Ultra
$199-0.7%
1D +0.8%PSA $432
Rare Ultra
$196+11.8%
1D +1.0%PSA $480
Rare Ultra
$186+103.6%
1D +22.7%PSA $658
Rare Rainbow
$175-13.8%
1D -13.8%PSA —
Uncommon
$171-0.9%
1D -5.2%PSA $1,800
Rare Secret
$145-5.4%
1D -0.1%PSA $330
Rare Ultra
$125+25.0%
1D +25.0%PSA —
Rare Holo
2-Pack Blister
$110-0.9%
1D -0.2%PSA —
$99.07+0.3%
1D 0.0%PSA $376
Rare Rainbow
$98.25+1.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $630
Rare Ultra
$95.45-1.6%
1D +0.5%PSA $296
Rare Ultra
$91.00-6.6%
1D -4.3%PSA $272
Rare Ultra
$85.78-6.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $568
Rare Ultra
$85.39-5.1%
1D -1.7%PSA $211
Rare Ultra
$84.00-12.5%
1D -6.7%PSA $625
Rare Rainbow
$80.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$74.05-7.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $702
Rare Holo GX
$71.50+43.3%
1D +5.5%PSA $403
Rare Rainbow
$69.75-0.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $648
Rare Ultra
$69.00+4.2%
1D -1.1%PSA $390
Rare Rainbow
$67.37+16.2%
1D +1.0%PSA $663
Rare Ultra
$60.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $976
Rare Secret
$59.99+8.6%
1D 0.0%PSA $843
Rare Holo GX
$59.980.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $565
Rare Rainbow
$59.40+14.2%
1D +22.5%PSA $240
Rare Rainbow
Galarian Sirfetch'D V Box
$56.93-0.1%
1D 0.0%PSA —
$54.00-5.2%
1D -1.8%PSA $242
Rare Ultra
$50.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $649
Rare Secret
$49.57+28.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $288
Rare Rainbow
$47.62-4.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $376
Rare Holo GX
$45.000.0%
1D -0.4%PSA $263
Rare Ultra
$42.08+7.9%
1D +0.2%PSA $510
Rare Ultra
$40.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $134
Rare Ultra
$38.20-1.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $184
Rare Secret
$34.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $472
Rare Secret
$32.16-8.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $343
Rare Holo GX
$30.00+7.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $213
Rare Holo GX
$29.99+5.2%
1D 0.0%PSA $330
Rare Ultra
$29.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $279
Rare Rainbow
$29.99+20.7%
1D +4.2%PSA $600
Common
$29.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $97.16
Rare Holo
$24.990.0%
1D +0.4%PSA $254
Rare Holo GX
$24.96+0.7%
1D -0.1%PSA $175
Rare Rainbow
$22.59+0.2%
1D -6.7%PSA $250
Rare Holo GX
$22.40-4.7%
1D -3.7%PSA $199
Rare Rainbow
$20.79-32.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $120
Rare
$20.00-20.0%
1D -20.0%PSA $270
Rare Holo GX
$20.00+8.5%
1D +5.9%PSA $289
Rare Ultra
$20.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $278
Rare Secret
$19.400.0%
1D +1.4%PSA $350
Rare
$19.07+16.3%
1D +1.2%PSA $116
Uncommon
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 27 | $2,826 | 6.0× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 14 | $803 | 6.3× | |
| Rare Secret | 21 | $535 | 13.8× | |
| Rare Holo | 48 | $497 | 8.4× | |
| Uncommon | 133 | $382 | 10.3× | |
| Rare Holo GX | 16 | $358 | 11.2× | |
| Common | 136 | $276 | 10.2× | |
| Rare | 78 | $162 | 23.9× |






