Cosmic Eclipse
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $6,678 · Sealed $14,700 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+0.7% 30dSealed set value
+8.0% 30dMost valuable cards
477 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Blastoise & Piplup GX |
$300 | 0.0% |
Reshiram & Zekrom GX |
$300 | +1.0% |
Solgaleo & Lunala GX |
$241 | -6.1% |
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX |
$214 | +33.3% |
Cynthia & Caitlin |
$200 | +7.8% |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff GX |
$199 | +3.4% |
Red & Blue |
$197 | +12.2% |
Reshiram & Zekrom GX |
$186 | +103.6% |
Sealed products
13 · $14,700Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$5,209
$2,250
TTTag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX
$2,100
TTTag Team Powers Collection Box: Umbreon & Darkrai GX
$1,671
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Box |
$5,209 | +4.2% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
$2,250 | 0.0% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX | $2,100 | +26.2% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Umbreon & Darkrai GX | $1,671 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,638 | -7.7% |
Build & Battle Box |
$444 | -7.5% |
Booster Box Build & Battle |
$401 | 0.0% |
Pikachu GX & Eevee GX Special Collection |
$397 | -1.5% |
All 13 products ↓Show fewer ↑
| Blister Pack | $223 | +47.4% |
3-Pack Blister |
$165 | +3.7% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$115 | -2.7% |
Booster Pack |
$53.39 | +6.6% |
| Mini Booster Pack | $34.25 | -0.7% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Reshiram & Zekrom GX |
$186 | +103.6% |
Charizard & Braixen GX |
$78.25 | +56.8% |
Silvally GX |
$5.14 | -35.4% |
Arceus & Dialga & Palkia GX |
$214 | +33.3% |
Stoutland |
$5.99 | -33.4% |
Solgaleo & Lunala GX |
$25.00 | -28.6% |
Venusaur & Snivy GX |
$48.83 | +26.3% |
Venusaur & Snivy GX |
$20.00 | -20.0% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
| Blister Pack | $223 | +47.4% |
| Tag Team Powers Collection Box: Espeon & Deoxys GX | $2,100 | +26.2% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$1,638 | -7.7% |
Build & Battle Box |
$444 | -7.5% |
Booster Pack |
$53.39 | +6.6% |
Booster Box |
$5,209 | +4.2% |
All 477 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$3.57+0.6%
1D +0.6%PSA $45.27
Rare Holo
$3.49
1D PSA $55.23
Common
$3.28
1D PSA $39.00
Common
$3.00+0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $43.68
Rare Holo
$3.00-7.7%
1D -7.7%PSA $43.86
Uncommon
$3.00
1D PSA $44.40
Rare Holo
$2.99
1D PSA $39.00
Rare Holo
$2.99+8.3%
1D +18.2%PSA $22.50
Rare
$2.99
1D PSA $44.75
Rare
$2.99
1D PSA $179
Common
$2.99+8.3%
1D +8.3%PSA $86.00
Uncommon
$2.88
1D PSA $26.00
Rare Holo
$2.81-1.1%
1D +5.6%PSA $224
Uncommon
$2.78-3.8%
1D -6.4%PSA $43.85
Common
$2.75-2.1%
1D -2.1%PSA $48.00
Uncommon
$2.71-5.6%
1D +3.4%PSA $41.94
Common
$2.58
1D PSA $42.35
Common
$2.54+0.8%
1D +0.8%PSA $41.99
Rare
$2.510.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $100
Rare Holo GX
$2.51
1D PSA $24.99
Rare Holo
$2.32-8.7%
1D -8.7%PSA $79.99
Uncommon
$2.31-7.2%
1D -7.2%PSA $317
Common
$2.29-4.2%
1D -4.2%PSA $40.39
Uncommon
$2.29
1D PSA $51.00
Rare Holo
$2.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $55.00
Rare Holo GX
$2.20
1D PSA $58.57
Rare Holo
$2.04+36.9%
1D +3.0%PSA $39.02
Common
$2.03+1.5%
1D +1.5%PSA $116
Rare Holo GX
$2.000.0%
1D +0.5%PSA $72.89
Rare Holo GX
$2.00
1D PSA $350
Common
$2.00-1.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $145
Uncommon
$2.00+4.2%
1D +33.3%PSA $36.84
Common
$2.00
1D PSA $37.61
Rare Holo
$1.99
1D PSA $56.67
Rare
$1.99-46.5%
1D -46.5%PSA $61.01
Uncommon
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $383
Common
$1.99-10.0%
1D +2.1%PSA $61.00
Rare Holo
$1.99+64.5%
1D -4.8%PSA $38.49
Uncommon
$1.99-2.5%
1D -2.5%PSA $39.66
Common
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $35.93
Common
$1.99
1D PSA $75.48
Uncommon
$1.99
1D PSA $34.47
Rare
$1.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $20.00
Common
$1.99+41.1%
1D +1.0%PSA $38.98
Uncommon
$1.99
1D PSA $89.98
Common
$1.99
1D PSA $36.56
Rare
$1.99+44.2%
1D -16.4%PSA $40.85
Common
$1.99+14.4%
1D +2.6%PSA $19.99
Uncommon
$1.98+50.0%
1D +3.1%PSA $94.95
Common
$1.94+2.1%
1D +2.1%PSA $36.43
Rare
$1.93-3.0%
1D -3.0%PSA $39.07
Rare Holo
$1.93
1D PSA $34.50
Rare
$1.90-3.1%
1D -8.2%PSA $39.43
Rare Holo
$1.90+18.7%
1D -3.6%PSA $37.11
Rare
$1.89-11.3%
1D -2.1%PSA $83.00
Rare
$1.89
1D PSA $68.13
Uncommon
$1.85-0.5%
1D -0.5%PSA $32.51
Uncommon
$1.85
1D PSA $32.47
Uncommon
$1.80-16.3%
1D +11.8%PSA $37.33
Rare Holo
$1.80+15.4%
1D +2.9%PSA $37.98
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 27 | $2,857 | 6.0× | |
| Rare Rainbow | 14 | $808 | 6.3× | |
| Rare Secret | 21 | $508 | 13.1× | |
| Rare Holo | 48 | $498 | 8.3× | |
| Uncommon | 133 | $385 | 15.0× | |
| Rare Holo GX | 16 | $333 | 11.3× | |
| Common | 136 | $276 | 10.2× | |
| Rare | 78 | $167 | 23.9× |




















