Black Bolt
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $3,836 · Sealed $2,948 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
-7.2% 30dSealed set value
+3.9% 30dMost valuable cards
421 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Victini |
$571 | -3.8% |
Zekrom ex |
$513 | -10.8% |
Zekrom ex |
$230 | -8.4% |
Seismitoad |
$200 | 0.0% |
Kyurem ex |
$66.95 | -0.1% |
Haxorus |
$59.24 | +10.4% |
N's Plan |
$54.99 | -15.9% |
Volcarona |
$52.08 | -0.7% |
Sealed products
18 · $2,948Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Booster Bundle Display Box |
$1,707 | +9.6% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$260 | -1.0% |
Unova Mini Tin Display |
$255 | +1.3% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$147 | -2.1% |
Booster Bundle |
$87.74 | +3.0% |
Binder Collection |
$80.99 | 0.0% |
Unova Victini Illustration Collection |
$71.34 | -1.2% |
Unova Poster Collection |
$62.65 | +100.5% |
All 18 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Unova Mini Tin: Krookodile & Excadrill |
$33.42 | -6.1% |
Unova Mini Tin: Chandelure & Zorua |
$32.85 | -0.7% |
Unova Mini Tin: Lilligant & Whimsicot |
$32.51 | +16.9% |
Unova Mini Tin: Alomomola & Axew |
$31.74 | +1.2% |
Unova Mini Tin: Volcarona & Emolga |
$31.64 | -0.3% |
Unova Mini Tin: Mienshao & Klinklang |
$30.91 | -0.5% |
Unova Mini Tin: Garbodor & Amoonguss |
$27.50 | -3.5% |
Unova Mini Tin: Elektross & Galvantula |
$21.89 | 0.0% |
Tech Sticker Collection |
$18.74 | +15.7% |
Booster Pack |
$14.50 | -4.0% |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Conkeldurr Master Ball |
$15.36 | +87.1% |
Foongus Master Ball |
$5.84 | +86.0% |
Minccino Master Ball |
$5.86 | +67.0% |
Petilil |
$16.22 | -29.5% |
Tympole |
$10.00 | -22.4% |
Fraxure Master Ball |
$7.90 | -35.2% |
Professor's Research: Professor Juniper Professor Program |
$39.95 | -40.7% |
Karrablast |
$13.00 | -18.8% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Unova Poster Collection |
$62.65 | +100.5% |
Unova Mini Tin: Lilligant & Whimsicot |
$32.51 | +16.9% |
Tech Sticker Collection |
$18.74 | +15.7% |
Booster Bundle Display Box |
$1,707 | +9.6% |
Unova Mini Tin: Krookodile & Excadrill |
$33.42 | -6.1% |
Booster Pack |
$14.50 | -4.0% |
All 421 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.33+269.4%
1D +84.7%PSA $33.14
Uncommon
$1.29-1.5%
1D 0.0%PSA $41.73
Double Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $31.96
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $30.83
Uncommon
$1.29
1D PSA $32.22
Rare
$1.29
1D PSA $31.74
Common
$1.270.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.18
Uncommon
$1.27
1D PSA $31.74
Common
$1.270.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.44
Uncommon
$1.27
1D PSA $31.00
Uncommon
$1.27
1D PSA $40.00
Rare
$1.26-0.8%
1D 0.0%PSA $301
Rare
$1.26
1D PSA $31.74
Rare
$1.26-10.6%
1D -10.6%PSA $42.17
Ultra Rare
$1.250.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $39.99
Double Rare
$1.25
1D PSA $32.31
Common
$1.24
1D PSA $31.05
Common
$1.23
1D PSA $31.18
Rare
$1.22
1D PSA $32.00
Common
$1.21
1D PSA $31.66
Common
$1.20
1D PSA $37.28
Common
$1.19-4.0%
1D -4.0%PSA $43.41
Rare
$1.18
1D PSA $31.31
Common
$1.15+0.9%
1D -3.4%PSA $45.99
Ultra Rare
$1.15-28.6%
1D -11.5%PSA —
Double Rare
$1.14
1D PSA $30.61
Common
$1.07+2.9%
1D +2.9%PSA $35.62
Uncommon
$1.07+7.0%
1D +7.0%PSA $30.52
Common
$1.06-37.6%
1D -13.8%PSA $35.36
Uncommon
$1.04
1D PSA —
Uncommon
$1.04-13.3%
1D -13.3%PSA $31.74
Common
$1.04-19.4%
1D -19.4%PSA $30.48
Uncommon
$1.01
1D PSA $31.18
Common
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.41
Rare
$1.00
1D PSA $30.65
Common
$1.00-12.3%
1D -12.3%PSA $31.09
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.74
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $105
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.65
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $31.39
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Uncommon
$0.99-41.8%
1D -34.0%PSA $49.99
Double Rare
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $36.05
Ultra Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $32.18
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $30.96
Common
$0.99-20.8%
1D -20.8%PSA $31.74
Common
$0.99+33.8%
1D -12.4%PSA $154
Rare
$0.99+23.7%
1D +5.3%PSA $99.25
Uncommon
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$0.98+180.0%
1D +50.8%PSA $32.83
Uncommon
$0.98+30.7%
1D -1.0%PSA $21.01
Common
$0.92+8.2%
1D +24.3%PSA $49.99
Uncommon
$0.90+18.4%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.92
Uncommon
$0.90+15.4%
1D +83.7%PSA $30.00
Rare
$0.89+50.8%
1D +20.3%PSA $28.34
Uncommon
$0.89+78.0%
1D +107.0%PSA $31.87
Uncommon
$0.89+32.8%
1D -11.0%PSA $27.20
Rare
$0.87+141.7%
1D -23.0%PSA $34.92
Uncommon
$0.87-2.2%
1D +26.1%PSA $54.95
Common
$0.87+38.1%
1D +38.1%PSA $60.00
Common
Value by rarity
8 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illustration Rare | 69 | $1,397 | 21.6× | |
| Black White Rare | 2 | $1,084 | ||
| Special Illustration Rare | 7 | $483 | 2.2× | |
| Uncommon | 121 | $389 | 6.7× | |
| Common | 157 | $287 | 7.2× | |
| Rare | 43 | $156 | 6.4× | |
| Double Rare | 12 | $21 | ||
| Ultra Rare | 8 | $17 |


























