Astral Radiance
Total set value — every tracked card plus every sealed product, at today's US prices.
Cards $2,201 · Sealed $1,624 ↓
At a glance
Live deals
checkingLooking for confirmed deals on this set…
Card set value
+0.1% 30dSealed set value
+1.4% 30dMost valuable cards
418 trackedThe cards carrying this set's value. Raw, ungraded. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Card | Raw | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Machamp V |
$177 | -5.2% |
Starmie V |
$109 | -5.1% |
Origin Forme Palkia V |
$80.00 | +12.2% |
Beedrill V |
$70.00 | +7.7% |
Garchomp V |
$65.00 | -7.1% |
Origin Forme Dialga V |
$55.00 | +0.1% |
Hisuian Sneasler V |
$30.00 | 0.0% |
Hisuian Lilligant V |
$24.95 | -0.2% |
Sealed products
17 · $1,624Every sealed product we track for this set, by value — variants priced separately. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Build & Battle Display Box |
$440 | +7.8% |
Booster Box |
$400 | +1.9% |
Elite Trainer Box Pokemon Center |
$200 | 0.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$127 | -9.3% |
Build & Battle Stadium |
$120 | -2.5% |
| Virizon V Box | $65.00 | |
Jirachi V Box |
$60.97 | -10.0% |
| Back to School Eevee Eraser 2-Pack Blister | $59.45 | 0.0% |
All 17 products ↓Show fewer ↑
Build & Battle Box |
$46.00 | +13.6% |
Eevee 3-Pack Blister |
$39.25 | -1.9% |
Swampert Premium Checklane Blister |
$14.99 | +22.0% |
Toxel 1-Pack Blister |
$14.99 | 0.0% |
Feraligatr Premium Checklane Blister |
$14.62 | -1.3% |
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$12.00 | +44.8% |
Booster Pack |
$10.00 | |
| Back to School Pikachu Eraser 2-Pack Blister | — | |
Oricorio 1-Pack Blister |
— |
Card movers
Above £2, moved at least 50p, and actually trades. Penny commons excluded.
| Card | Raw | Change |
|---|---|---|
Path to the Peak |
$11.49 | -42.5% |
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX |
$5.44 | -36.1% |
Ice Rider Calyrex V |
$7.00 | -29.9% |
Garchomp V |
$7.59 | -24.0% |
Galarian Zapdos V |
$10.00 | -20.1% |
Galarian Moltres V |
$15.00 | -17.5% |
Hisuian Samurott VSTAR |
$6.51 | -18.1% |
Jirachi V |
$23.34 | +16.7% |
Sealed movers
Products whose price moved most over 30 days.
| Product | Price | 30D |
|---|---|---|
Sleeved Booster Pack |
$12.00 | +44.8% |
Swampert Premium Checklane Blister |
$14.99 | +22.0% |
Build & Battle Box |
$46.00 | +13.6% |
Jirachi V Box |
$60.97 | -10.0% |
Elite Trainer Box |
$127 | -9.3% |
Build & Battle Display Box |
$440 | +7.8% |
All 418 cards
Highest value first. Raw = ungraded, near mint. Change is over 30 days, or the tracked period for younger sets.
$1.73
1D PSA $24.99
Common
$1.69-3.4%
1D +7.0%PSA $14.80
Rare Holo
$1.53+53.0%
1D +53.0%PSA $62.66
Rare
$1.50+0.7%
1D 0.0%PSA $165
Holo Rare V
$1.500.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $90.03
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.49
1D PSA $32.63
Rare
$1.49+7.2%
1D +5.7%PSA $77.50
Holo Rare V
$1.490.0%
1D 0.0%PSA —
Common
$1.49-8.0%
1D +14.6%PSA —
Uncommon
$1.48
1D PSA $32.33
Rare
$1.460.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.00
Holo Rare V
$1.45+21.8%
1D +21.8%PSA $44.85
Holo Rare V
$1.440.0%
1D +0.7%PSA $42.11
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.39
1D PSA $30.95
Uncommon
$1.38
1D PSA $31.33
Rare Holo
$1.37
1D PSA $52.49
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.32-2.9%
1D +8.2%PSA $34.65
Rare
$1.30-14.5%
1D -14.5%PSA —
Rare Holo
$1.29+15.2%
1D -5.8%PSA $118
Common
$1.27
1D PSA $30.99
Uncommon
$1.26
1D PSA $40.24
Rare Holo
$1.26
1D PSA $55.00
Holo Rare V
$1.25-0.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $46.34
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.25-3.1%
1D 0.0%PSA $34.77
Rare
$1.23-15.8%
1D -0.8%PSA $118
Holo Rare V
$1.23-7.5%
1D -1.6%PSA $60.00
Holo Rare V
$1.18
1D PSA $31.03
Common
$1.18+28.3%
1D +25.5%PSA $140
Holo Rare V
$1.16+205.3%
1D +103.5%PSA $150
Uncommon
$1.15-7.3%
1D +21.1%PSA $822
Rare Holo
$1.12
1D PSA $125
Common
$1.08+103.8%
1D +13.7%PSA $33.62
Common
$1.08+9.1%
1D +9.1%PSA $31.53
Rare Holo
$1.05
1D PSA $66.69
Radiant Rare
$1.05
1D PSA $99.99
Common
$1.03
1D PSA $31.11
Common
$1.03+3.0%
1D +3.0%PSA $30.76
Uncommon
$1.02+45.7%
1D +3.0%PSA $108
Rare Holo
$1.00-9.1%
1D -9.1%PSA $52.35
Holo Rare V
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $49.15
Holo Rare VSTAR
$1.00+212.5%
1D +1.0%PSA $33.81
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.60
Common
$1.00
1D PSA $31.18
Uncommon
$1.000.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $33.01
Uncommon
$1.00+78.6%
1D +25.0%PSA —
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $45.00
Holo Rare V
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.94
Rare
$0.99
1D PSA $149
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $50.00
Radiant Rare
$0.99-11.6%
1D -23.3%PSA $265
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.53
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $49.99
Uncommon
$0.99
1D PSA $30.57
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $54.88
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $31.59
Common
$0.99
1D PSA $49.00
Holo Rare V
$0.99
1D PSA $42.50
Holo Rare V
$0.99
1D PSA $59.99
Common
$0.990.0%
1D 0.0%PSA $32.99
Holo Rare V
$0.99
1D PSA $22.69
Holo Rare V
Value by rarity
11 tiersWhich rarities carry this set's value. Share is the tier's raw cards as a fraction of the whole set. The PSA 10 premium is the median multiple over raw within the tier — cards under £5 raw are excluded from it, and a tier with fewer than three qualifying cards shows no premium rather than a misleading one.
| Rarity | Cards | Share of set value | Value | PSA 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Ultra | 35 | $583 | 8.2× | |
| Uncommon | 104 | $499 | ||
| Holo Rare V | 31 | $301 | 6.7× | |
| Radiant Rare | 6 | $272 | ||
| Rare Rainbow | 18 | $131 | 6.4× | |
| Rare Holo | 64 | $98 | 38.0× | |
| Rare Secret | 11 | $68 | 6.9× | |
| Common | 87 | $47 | ||
| Holo Rare VSTAR | 10 | $34 | ||
| Rare | 43 | $26 | ||
| Holo Rare VMAX | 4 | $23 | 7.3× |

























